Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd
company logo

Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue16,42315,91814,902
Operating Expense9,3878,2468,847
Net Profit4,1064,6413,412
Net Profit Margin25.00%29.16%22.90%
Earning Per Share10.5011.878.72
EBIDTA6,9247,5535,980
Effective Tax Rate19.73%18.82%19.21%
Particulars
Revenue16,423
Operating Expense9,387
Net Profit4,106
Net Profit Margin25.00
Earning Per Share10.50
EBIDTA6,924
Effective Tax Rate19.73