Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16,423 | 15,918 | 14,902 |
| Operating Expense | 9,387 | 8,246 | 8,847 |
| Net Profit | 4,106 | 4,641 | 3,412 |
| Net Profit Margin | 25.00% | 29.16% | 22.90% |
| Earning Per Share | 10.50 | 11.87 | 8.72 |
| EBIDTA | 6,924 | 7,553 | 5,980 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 19.73% | 18.82% | 19.21% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue16,423
Operating Expense9,387
Net Profit4,106
Net Profit Margin25.00
Earning Per Share10.50
EBIDTA6,924
Effective Tax Rate19.73