Velox Shipping and Logistics Ltd
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.94 | 2.40 | 0.40 |
| Operating Expense | 2.70 | 2.72 | 0.04 |
| Net Profit | 0.96 | -0.28 | 0.26 |
| Net Profit Margin | 24.37% | -11.67% | 65% |
| Earning Per Share | 0.34 | -0.35 | 0.32 |
| EBIDTA | 1.24 | -0.32 | 0.37 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 22.58% | 12.50% | 29.73% |
Particulars
Jun 2026
Revenue3.94
Operating Expense2.70
Net Profit0.96
Net Profit Margin24.37
Earning Per Share0.34
EBIDTA1.24
Effective Tax Rate22.58