Welspun Investments & Commercials Ltd
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.81 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Operating Expense | 1.80 | 0.28 | 0.31 |
| Net Profit | 3.79 | -0.15 | -0.13 |
| Net Profit Margin | 55.65% | -115.38% | -92.86% |
| Earning Per Share | 10.36 | -0.41 | -0.36 |
| EBIDTA | 5.03 | -0.15 | -0.17 |
| Effective Tax Rate | 24.75% | -0% | 22.22% |
Particulars
Sep 2026
Revenue6.81
Operating Expense1.80
Net Profit3.79
Net Profit Margin55.65
Earning Per Share10.36
EBIDTA5.03
Effective Tax Rate24.75