Welspun Investments & Commercials Ltd
company logo

Welspun Investments & Commercials Ltd

ParticularsSep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Revenue6.810.130.14
Operating Expense1.800.280.31
Net Profit3.79-0.15-0.13
Net Profit Margin55.65%-115.38%-92.86%
Earning Per Share10.36-0.41-0.36
EBIDTA5.03-0.15-0.17
Effective Tax Rate24.75%-0%22.22%
Particulars
Revenue6.81
Operating Expense1.80
Net Profit3.79
Net Profit Margin55.65
Earning Per Share10.36
EBIDTA5.03
Effective Tax Rate24.75