Sonaselection India Ltd
company logo

Sonaselection India Ltd

SONA Share Price

BSE:544938

NSE:SONA

107.42

5.11 (4.99%)

As on September 24, 2026 at 04:14 PM
Loading chart...

Performance

Loading performance...

102.31

99

2223139

23.88

10

Fundamentals

0Cr

0

0

2.67

8

0%

24.49

About

Sonaselection India Limited was incorporated as an unlisted Public Limited company, pursuant to a certificate of Incorporation dated February 11, 2022, issued by the RoC, at Manesar, Haryana. Company commenced its operations with a strategic acquisition of an established textile processing unit. Pursuant to a business transfer agreement dated June 17, 2022, Company acquired a fully operational processing unit, along with all associated assets and liabilities, as a slump sale. Following the acquisition, Company initially operated as a processing unit undertaking job-work activities for products such as 100% cotton fabric, cotton blends, polyester-viscose (P/V), and polyester fabric. Thereafter, as part of strategic initiative, it expanded the production by setting up a cotton fabric processing plant which became operational in July 2024.'' At present, Company is engaged in manufacturing and processing of all type of textile fabrics. Its manufacturing facility is located in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, which is widely known as the 'Vastranagari' or the 'Manchester of Rajasthan'. This Plant has an installed processing capacity of 82.44 million meters per annum. In addition to core manufacturing and processing operations, Company has expanded into the readymade garments (RMG) division through its Subsidiary incorporated on July 1, 2025. Company has filed a Draft Prospectus with SEBI and is planning the issuance of 14,300,000 equity shares having face value Rs 10 each through IPO process.

2022

NameDesignation
Subhash NuwalChairman & Non Executive Dir.
Harshil NuwalED / MD / Promoter
Uma NuwalWTD & Executive Director
ADITI KAKHANIIndependent Non Exe. Director
Kanhaiya Lal AcharyaIndependent Non Exe. Director
Kamlesh Kumar ChoudharyIndependent Non Exe. Director
Harish SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer

Sonaselection India Ltd FAQs

How do I Buy Sonaselection India Ltd Shares?

close

By opening a demat account and having your KYC papers confirmed online, you may simply purchase Sonaselection India Ltd shares in BlinkX.

What is the Share Price of Sonaselection India Ltd?

close

The share price of any stock is volatile and changes during the day due to a variety of variables. Sonaselection India Ltd's share price is ₹107.42 as of 2026-09-24.

What is the PE ratio of Sonaselection India Ltd?

close

Sonaselection India Ltd's P/E ratio is - times as of 2026-09-24.

What is the PB ratio of Sonaselection India Ltd?

close

Sonaselection India Ltd's most recent financial reports indicate a price-to-book ratio of -, showing the company's stock market valuation in relation to the value of its real assets.

What is the Market Cap of Sonaselection India Ltd?

close

Market capitalization, often known as market cap, is the market value of all outstanding shares of a publicly listed corporation. Sonaselection India Ltd's market capitalization is ₹- Cr as on 2026-09-24.

What is the ROE of Sonaselection India Ltd?

close

The current financial records of Sonaselection India Ltd show a -% ROE, showing great financial performance and effective capital utilisation, making it a significant statistic for investors.

What is the Total Asset of Sonaselection India Ltd?

close

According to Sonaselection India Ltd's most recent financial filings, the company has a total asset value of ₹193.83, which includes current and non-current assets such as inventory, cash, properties, and equipment.

What is the 52-week high and Low of Sonaselection India Ltd?

close

The 52-week high/low price of a Sonaselection India Ltd stock is the highest and lowest price at which it has traded over that period (about one year) and is used as a technical indicator. Sonaselection India Ltd's 52-week high and low as of 2026-09-24 are ₹0 and ₹0, respectively.