Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd
company logo

Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd

VaibhavVyapaar Share Price

BSE:97157

NSE:LOANFRONT

₹52.75

-0.25 (-0.47%)

As on October 23, 2026 at 04:14 PM
Loading chart...

Performance

Loading performance...

53

53.35

32000

0.17

5

Fundamentals

₹148.66Cr

0

1.72

1.23

0

0%

30.62

About

Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited was originally incorporated as Vaibhav Vyapaar Private Limited on 24.02.2009 under the Companies Act, 1956 with Certificate of incorporation issued by the Registrar of Companies, West Bengal. Subsequently, the name of the Company was changed to 'Vaibhav Vyapaar Limited' dated 02.06.2026 issued by the CPC, Manesar. Vaibhav Vyapaar is a Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) registered with the Reserve Bank of India (RBI). It provide unsecured personal loans to salaried individuals and self-employed individuals through the fully digital lending platform, both on a direct lending & co-lending basis. In parallel, it generate revenue by providing the application and technology services to other NBFCs. Company was acquired by Capfront Technologies Private Limited through Share Purchase Agreement dated 24.10.2019. A Business/Assets Transfer Agreement dated 01.06.2022 was entered into between Capfront Technologies Private Limited and the Company for transfer of business via slump sale as a going concern in FY22. As on 31.03.2026, Company has Asset Under Management (AUM) of Rs. 7,067.77 Lakhs and a net worth of Rs. 2,721.70 Lakhs. Company also maintained a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.60 as on March 31, 2026. Apart from this, the business model helps credit access, particularly first-time borrowers, including lower-income salaried professionals. Company provide personal loans, through Mobile application namely 'LoanFront- Personal Loan App' which provides credit facilities to retail customers. Alongside the direct lending portfolio, it participate in co-lending arrangements other NBFCs, wherein loans are originated, underwriting process along with documentation, and services. Company has filed a Draft Prospectus with SEBI &is planning for IPO, consisting a Fresh Issue of 76,00,000 Equity shares having Face value of Rs 5 each.

2009

LOANFRONT

NameDesignation

Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd FAQs

How do I Buy Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd Shares?

close

By opening a demat account and having your KYC papers confirmed online, you may simply purchase Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd shares in BlinkX.

What is the Share Price of Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd?

close

The share price of any stock is volatile and changes during the day due to a variety of variables. Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd's share price is ₹52.75 as of 2026-10-24.

What is the PE ratio of Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd?

close

Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd's P/E ratio is - times as of 2026-10-24.

What is the PB ratio of Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd?

close

Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd's most recent financial reports indicate a price-to-book ratio of 1.72, showing the company's stock market valuation in relation to the value of its real assets.

What is the Market Cap of Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd?

close

Market capitalization, often known as market cap, is the market value of all outstanding shares of a publicly listed corporation. Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd's market capitalization is ₹148.66 Cr as on 2026-10-24.

What is the ROE of Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd?

close

The current financial records of Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd show a -% ROE, showing great financial performance and effective capital utilisation, making it a significant statistic for investors.

What is the Total Asset of Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd?

close

According to Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd's most recent financial filings, the company has a total asset value of ₹76.04, which includes current and non-current assets such as inventory, cash, properties, and equipment.

What is the 52-week high and Low of Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd?

close

The 52-week high/low price of a Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd stock is the highest and lowest price at which it has traded over that period (about one year) and is used as a technical indicator. Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd's 52-week high and low as of 2026-10-24 are ₹54 and ₹50.3, respectively.