EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO

EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO

EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO Details

Total Shares Offered

TBA

Offer to Public

TBA

Retail Max (Shares)

TBA

Pre Issue Promoters Holding

TBA

Exchange

BSE

Issue size

TBA

IPO Open Date

Oct 26, 2026

Close Date

Oct 28, 2026

Lot Size

9

Min Investment

TBA

Issue Type

Book Building

Listing Date

Nov 2, 2026

EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO Dates

check-icon
Oct 26, 2026
Opening date
check-icon
Oct 28, 2026
Closing date
check-icon
-
Basis of Allotment
check-icon
-
Initiation of Refunds
check-icon
-
Credit of Shares
check-icon
Nov 2, 2026
Listing date

Details

SectorType
SectorFinance & Investments
Sub SectorNA
Issue TypeBook Building

Subscription Status

*Values are in Lakhs

Investor Type

QIB

NII

Retail

Employee

Total

EAAA India Alternatives Ltd Financial Status

Income Statement

Particulars (In Rs. Crores)

Balance Sheet

Particulars (In Rs. Crores)
Particulars (in Rs. Crores)FY23FY22FY21
Revenue from operations869.54670.26398.01
EBITDA529.38261.74157.27
PAT432.62186.20111.21
Total Assets378.79428.44373.91
Share Capital32.1432.1418.85
Total Borrowings564.08656.79531.33
Operating Activities (Net Cash)445.60197.17116.22
Investing Activities (Net Cash)1,078.36885.97742.98
Financing Activities (Net Cash)564.08656.79531.33
Net Cashflow102.73146.72180.07

About EAAA India Alternatives Ltd

Peer Comparison:

  • 360 ONE WAM Ltd
  • Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd
  • Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd
  • HDFC Asset Management Company Ltd
  • Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd
  • Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd
  • Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd
  • UTI Asset Management Company Ltd
  • ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd
  • ICICI Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd

EAAA India Alternatives Ltd Key Points

Strengths

Scaled and experienced player in the large and expanding Indian real assets and private credit market.

Diversified, multi-strategy platform offering a wide range of alternative investments products, with a consistent track record.

Diverse and longstanding client base with significant potential to scale their commitments.

Technology-enabled institutional platform.

Dedicated portfolio operating and management platform.

Risk

Our Variable Additional Return constitutes 32.41%, 27.54%, 30.14%, 24.25% and 16.19% of our Total Income for the three months period ended June 30, 2026, June 30, 2025 and Financial Years 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Further, the realized Variable Additional Return may be different from our Variable Additional Return recognized on a year-on-year basis and the timing and receipt of Variable Additional Return are unpredictable and contribute to volatility in our cash flows.

Our revenue and profit are dependent on our Management and Advisory Fees, GP Income and the Variable Additional Return we earn with respect to the funds managed by us, and any adverse factors affecting our Management and Advisory Fees, GP Income or our Variable Additional Return may result in a decline in our income and profit.

Our historical growth rates may not be indicative of our future growth and if we do not manage our growth effectively, our financial performance could be adversely affected.

Strategy

Expand and deepen our client base across geographies by leveraging our in-house coverage team and global distribution platforms.

Further developing our product offerings, particularly those related to income and yield strategies.

Continue to leverage technology to improve our operational efficiency, client experience and strengthen our competitive position.

Continue concentrating on active asset management by leveraging and building on our operational capabilities and with the use of technology.

Continue to focus on delivering sustained investment performance and portfolio differentiation.

How To Apply for EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO Online?

Step 1:

Log in to the BlinkX stock market app and click ‘IPO’ in the Xplore section.

Step 2:

From the list of open IPOs, select the IPO you want to invest.

Step 3:

Go through the IPO details like lot size, price band, about the company, etc.

Step 4:

Click ‘Apply IPO’ to apply and enter the number of lots and bidding price along with your UPI ID.

Step 5:

Confirm your bid and accept the payment mandate sent to your UPI App for completing the IPO application.

FAQs on IPO (Initial Public Offering)

What is the issue size of the EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO?

close
EAAA India Alternatives Ltd's IPO offers shares for up to 0 It begins on Oct 26, 2026 and ends on Oct 28, 2026.

What is the price of the EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO?

close
The price of EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO ranges between NA to NA per share.

What are the open and close dates for the EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO?

close
The EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO opens on Oct 26, 2026 and closes on Oct 28, 2026.

When will the EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO be allotted?

close
The allotment for the EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO will be finalised on Invalid Date. The shares will be listed on BSE and NSE on Nov 2, 2026.

What is the minimum lot size required for EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO?

close
The minimum lot size for EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO is 9 shares, priced between NA to NA per share.

What is the GMP of EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO?

close
The GMP (Grey Market Premium) of EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO fluctuates based on market demand and sentiment.

How do you check the allotment status of EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO?

close
To check the allotment status of EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO, visit the registrar's website, select the IPO, enter your PAN Card number, Application Number, or DP Client ID, and click 'search.'

Where is the EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO getting listed?

close
The EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO is getting listed on the BSE and NSE. Bidding opens on Oct 26, 2026, and closes on Oct 28, 2026. The allotment is finalised on Invalid Date.

How do you apply for the EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO?

close
To apply for the EAAA India Alternatives Ltd IPO, download the BlinkX app, complete KYC, select the IPO, enter bid details, and submit. Verify UPI payment for shares allotment.

Join the Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions