Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO

Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO

We are a clinical specialty-led hospital platform providing tertiary and quaternary healthcare services through a network of eight hospitals with an aggregate bed capacity of 2,211 beds as of June 30, 2026 across North India, Bihar and Jharkhand. We operate under the Paras Health brand, with a presence in five states and one union territory - Gurugram and Panchkula in Haryana; Patna and Darbhanga in Bihar; Kanpur in Uttar Pradesh; Udaipur in Rajasthan; Ranchi in Jharkhand; and Srinagar in the union territory of Jammu and Kashmir.

Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO Details

Total Shares Offered

₹ 2,09,23,520

Offer to Public

1,37,08,513

Retail Max (Shares)

₹ 20,92,352

Pre Issue Promoters Holding

₹ 7,35,19,240

Exchange

DBC

Issue size

₹ 1450 Cr

IPO Open Date

Oct 21, 2026

Close Date

Oct 23, 2026

Lot Size

21

Min Investment

₹ 13,860

Issue Type

Book Building

Listing Date

Oct 28, 2026

Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO Dates

check-icon
Oct 21, 2026
Opening date
check-icon
Oct 23, 2026
Closing date
check-icon
Oct 26, 2026
Basis of Allotment
check-icon
Oct 27, 2026
Initiation of Refunds
check-icon
Oct 27, 2026
Credit of Shares
check-icon
Oct 28, 2026
Listing date

Details

SectorType
SectorHealthcare
Sub SectorNA
Issue TypeBook Building

Subscription Status

*Values are in Lakhs

Investor Type

QIB

NII

Retail

Employee

Total

Paras Healthcare Ltd Financial Status

Income Statement

Particulars (In Rs. Crores)

Balance Sheet

Particulars (In Rs. Crores)
Particulars (in Rs. Crores)FY23FY22FY21
Revenue from operations1,605.951,294.061,129.04
EBITDA351.44194.72196.68
PAT92.753.2269.08
Total Assets809.79574.43355.46
Share Capital10.109.769.76
Total Borrowings962.37780.91453.99
Operating Activities (Net Cash)206.6998.46123.04
Investing Activities (Net Cash)44.7137.7645.68
Financing Activities (Net Cash)962.37780.91453.99
Net Cashflow296.44183.46158.70

About Paras Healthcare Ltd

Our Company was incorporated as `Arbian Frozen Foods Private Limited', a private limited company under the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956, pursuant to a certificate of incorporation dated December 21, 1987, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Delhi & Haryana, at New Delhi. Our Company became a deemed public company as per Section 43A(1)(a) of the Companies Act, 1956 with effect from July 1, 1993, consequent to which its name was changed to Arbian Frozen Foods Limited, by deletion of the word `Private'. Consequent to the amendment in Section 43A(2)(a) of the Companies Act, 1956 by the Companies (Amendment) Act, 2000, our Company was re-converted from a deemed public company to a private limited company and the name of our Company was changed to `Arbian Frozen Foods Private Limited' and the certificate of incorporation consequent to the change in name of our Company was endorsed by the Registrar of Companies, NCT of Delhi & Haryana, at New Delhi on June 16, 2003. Subsequently, pursuant to a resolution passed by our Board on June 19, 2003 and by our Shareholders on July 9, 2003, the name of our Company was changed from `Arbian Frozen Foods Private Limited' to `Paras Healthcare Private Limited' to reflect the change in its business activity from frozen foods to healthcare services and a fresh certificate of incorporation consequent to the change in name of our Company was issued by the Registrar of Companies, NCT of Delhi & Haryana, at New Delhi on July 21, 2003. Our Company was subsequently converted from a private company to a public company, pursuant to resolutions passed by our Board on June 3, 2024 and by our Shareholders dated June 4, 2024, consequent to which its name was changed to Paras Healthcare Limited., and a fresh certificate of incorporation consequent upon conversion to public limited company was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Central Processing Centre on July 18, 2024. Subsequently, pursuant to a resolution passed by our Board and Shareholders on July 31, 2025 and September 5, 2025, respectively, the name of our Company was changed from Paras Healthcare Limited. to Paras Healthcare Limited, and a fresh certificate of incorporation was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Central Processing Centre on September 29, 2025.

The domestic healthcare industry comprises the following segments: healthcare delivery (hospitals, clinics), pharmaceuticals, medical devices, diagnostic services, medical equipment, and other support services to the healthcare players. The Indian healthcare delivery market to have reached approximately ? 6.3 trillion in value terms by the end of Fiscal 2024, with growth being contributed by the continuation of regular treatments, surgeries and in-patient department (IPD) including average revenue per occupied bed expansion for the sector. Growing and high realization medical tourism will contribute more to the industry.

We are a clinical specialty-led hospital platform providing tertiary and quaternary healthcare services through a network of eight hospitals with an aggregate bed capacity of 2,211 beds as of June 30, 2026 across North India, Bihar and Jharkhand. We operate under the Paras Health brand, with a presence in five states and one union territory - Gurugram and Panchkula in Haryana; Patna and Darbhanga in Bihar; Kanpur in Uttar Pradesh; Udaipur in Rajasthan; Ranchi in Jharkhand; and Srinagar in the union territory of Jammu and Kashmir.

Peer Comparison:

  • Aster DM Quality Care Limited
  • Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (AHEL)
  • Fortis Healthcare Limited (FHL)
  • Global Health Limited (GHL)
  • Jupiter Lifeline Hospitals Limited (JLHL)
  • Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd
  • Manipal Health Enterprises Limited
  • Max Healthcare Institute Limited
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited
  • Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Ser. Ltd

Paras Healthcare Ltd Key Points

Strengths

One of the Largest Healthcare Providers in North India, Bihar and Jharkhand with a First Mover Advantage and a Well-Recognized Brand.

Strong Focus on Tertiary and Quaternary Care with High Contribution from CONGOR Specialties.

Capital-Efficient and Flexible Operating Model with Disciplined Expansion.

Delivering High-Quality Clinical Care Through Renowned Clinicians, Supported with Modern Equipment.

Digital Technology Enabling Clinical Effectiveness, Patient Experience and Operational Efficiencies.

Risk

Our Company has incurred losses during the three months period ended June 30, 2025 and Fiscals 2025 and 2024 of Rs. (10.24) million, Rs. (579.83) million and Rs. (153.31) million, respectively, on a consolidated basis. While we were profitable in the three months period ended June 30, 2026 and Fiscal 2026, we cannot assure you that we will continue to remain profitable in the future.

Our Subsidiaries, Paras Healthcare (Ranchi) Private Limited and Plus Medicare Hospitals Private Limited have collectively incurred a loss of Rs. (203.82) million, Rs. (520.89) million, Rs. (822.38) million and Rs. (872.69) million during the three months period ended June 30, 2025 and in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. We cannot assure you that these Subsidiaries will turn profitable in the future.

We are highly dependent on doctors, nurses, other healthcare professionals and housekeeping and support staff for our operations. We have experienced high attrition rates of 12.01%, 16.09%, 60.38%, 66.74% and 65.27% in the three months period ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025 and in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. If we are unable to reduce or manage the attrition rates of these professionals, our business, results of operations and financial condition may be adversely affected.

Strategy

Scale Operations at our Hospitals.

Continue to Expand our Network of Hospitals in North India Whitespaces.

Expand into New and High-End Clinical Programs at our Hospitals Supported by Advanced Technology.

Continue to Attract and Retain Qualified and Experienced Clinicians.

Improve Operational Efficiencies and Patient Experience.

How To Apply for Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO Online?

Step 1:

Log in to the BlinkX stock market app and click ‘IPO’ in the Xplore section.

Step 2:

From the list of open IPOs, select the IPO you want to invest.

Step 3:

Go through the IPO details like lot size, price band, about the company, etc.

Step 4:

Click ‘Apply IPO’ to apply and enter the number of lots and bidding price along with your UPI ID.

Step 5:

Confirm your bid and accept the payment mandate sent to your UPI App for completing the IPO application.

FAQs on IPO (Initial Public Offering)

What is the issue size of the Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO?

close
Paras Healthcare Ltd's IPO offers shares for up to 500 It begins on Oct 21, 2026 and ends on Oct 23, 2026.

What is the price of the Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO?

close
The price of Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO ranges between ₹660 to ₹693 per share.

What are the open and close dates for the Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO?

close
The Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO opens on Oct 21, 2026 and closes on Oct 23, 2026.

When will the Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO be allotted?

close
The allotment for the Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO will be finalised on Oct 26, 2026. The shares will be listed on BSE and NSE on Oct 28, 2026.

What is the minimum lot size required for Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO?

close
The minimum lot size for Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO is 21 shares, priced between ₹660 to ₹693 per share.

What is the GMP of Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO?

close
The GMP (Grey Market Premium) of Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO fluctuates based on market demand and sentiment.

How do you check the allotment status of Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO?

close
To check the allotment status of Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO, visit the registrar's website, select the IPO, enter your PAN Card number, Application Number, or DP Client ID, and click 'search.'

Where is the Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO getting listed?

close
The Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO is getting listed on the BSE and NSE. Bidding opens on Oct 21, 2026, and closes on Oct 23, 2026. The allotment is finalised on Oct 26, 2026.

How do you apply for the Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO?

close
To apply for the Paras Healthcare Ltd IPO, download the BlinkX app, complete KYC, select the IPO, enter bid details, and submit. Verify UPI payment for shares allotment.

Join the Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions