Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO

We are engaged in the development of Class III1 and Class C/D2 medical devices, with an emphasis on Vascular Intervention (VI) and Structural Heart (SH). Our portfolio of (i) VI products includes coronary intervention products such as coronary stents and coronary balloons, (ii) SH products includes Trans-Catheter Aortic Valves and Occluders, and (iii) other products including our own brand of renal stents, peripheral drug coated balloons and other trading products.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO Details

Total Shares Offered

₹ 1,38,22,116

Offer to Public

1,38,22,116

Retail Max (Shares)

₹ 47,50,241

Pre Issue Promoters Holding

₹ 3,73,09,589

Exchange

COM

Issue size

₹ 475.48 Cr

IPO Open Date

Oct 15, 2026

Close Date

Oct 19, 2026

Lot Size

43

Min Investment

₹ 14,061

Issue Type

Book Building

Listing Date

Oct 23, 2026

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO Dates

check-icon
Oct 15, 2026
Opening date
check-icon
Oct 19, 2026
Closing date
check-icon
Oct 21, 2026
Basis of Allotment
check-icon
Oct 22, 2026
Initiation of Refunds
check-icon
Oct 22, 2026
Credit of Shares
check-icon
Oct 23, 2026
Listing date

Details

SectorType
SectorHealthcare
Sub SectorNA
Issue TypeBook Building

Subscription Status

*Values are in Lakhs

Investor Type

QIB

NII

Retail

Employee

Total

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd Financial Status

Income Statement

Particulars (In Rs. Crores)

Balance Sheet

Particulars (In Rs. Crores)
Particulars (in Rs. Crores)FY23FY22FY21
Revenue from operations1,024.88901.60795.55
EBITDA29.7037.3469.19
PAT-7.92-34.4620.73
Total Assets395.11325.35337.79
Share Capital9.769.759.75
Total Borrowings225.62129.1499.54
Operating Activities (Net Cash)8.58-13.8638.24
Investing Activities (Net Cash)494.42457.16415.21
Financing Activities (Net Cash)225.62129.1499.54
Net Cashflow36.4112.248.22

About Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd

Our Company was initially formed as a partnership firm named `Sahajanand Vascular Technoventions' pursuant to a partnership deed dated October 25, 1999. Subsequently, pursuant to a partnership deed dated September 30, 2001, the partnership firm was re-constituted, and the name of the partnership firm was changed to `Sahajanand Medical Technologies'. Subsequently, the partnership firm was converted into a joint stock company and was registered as a private limited company named `Sahajanand Medical Technologies Private Limited' pursuant to a certificate of incorporation dated October 18, 2001, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, in accordance with provisions of the Companies Act, 1956. Subsequently, our Company was converted into a public limited company, pursuant to a special resolution of our Shareholders dated April 27, 2021, and the name of our Company was changed to `Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited', and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated May 7, 2021 was issued to our Company by the Registrar of Companies, Gujarat at Ahmedabad (RoC).

The global vascular devices market can be segmented into Vascular Interventional Devices (comprising of cardiovascular and peripheral interventions) and Structural Heart Devices. The global vascular devices market has witnessed consistent growth over the past decade, driven by increasing prevalence of cardiovascular disease and peripheral vascular disease, technological advancements, and rising healthcare expenditure. In 2024, the market is valued at approximately USD 24.3 billion, with a 6.2% CAGR over the past five years.

We are engaged in the development of Class III1 and Class C/D2 medical devices, with an emphasis on Vascular Intervention (VI) and Structural Heart (SH). Our portfolio of (i) VI products includes coronary intervention products such as coronary stents and coronary balloons, (ii) SH products includes Trans-Catheter Aortic Valves and Occluders, and (iii) other products including our own brand of renal stents, peripheral drug coated balloons and other trading products.

Peer Comparison:

  • Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited
  • Poly Medicure Limited
  • Laxmi Dental Limited

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd Key Points

Strengths

Technologically advanced products in an industry with high barriers to entry;

Market leading position in interventional cardiology in India, leveraging on industry growth drivers;

Fast growth in international markets;

Robust and efficient manufacturing capabilities generating healthy margins;

Proven R&D capabilities;

Risk

We are subject to extensive regulatory requirements in applicable jurisdictions. Any adverse action by any authority against us would negatively impact our ability to offer our products to our clients and adversely impact our business and prospects.

Our manufacturing facilities are subject to certain risks, including quality control issues, disruptions in infrastructure facilities, and obsolete plant and machinery, which could increase our manufacturing costs or interrupt our operations and adversely impact our reputation, sales and strategies.

We are required to obtain, renew or maintain statutory and regulatory permits, licenses and approvals in relation to our manufacturing facilities, and any delay or inability in obtaining, renewing or maintaining such permits, licenses and approvals could result in an adverse effect on our business, financial condition, cash flows and results of operations. Further, our manufacturing facilities are subject to periodic inspections and audits by various regulatory authorities and clients.

Strategy

Leverage existing relationships by capturing cross-selling synergy in high growth vascular products and continue market leadership in India.

Continue to expand its international business

Entry into the U.S. and Japan markets

Continue to develop and optimize niche and high value products

Continue to explore strategic partnerships and acquisition opportunities to fast track its growth and become a global vascular device player

How To Apply for Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO Online?

Step 1:

Log in to the BlinkX stock market app and click ‘IPO’ in the Xplore section.

Step 2:

From the list of open IPOs, select the IPO you want to invest.

Step 3:

Go through the IPO details like lot size, price band, about the company, etc.

Step 4:

Click ‘Apply IPO’ to apply and enter the number of lots and bidding price along with your UPI ID.

Step 5:

Confirm your bid and accept the payment mandate sent to your UPI App for completing the IPO application.

FAQs on IPO (Initial Public Offering)

What is the issue size of the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO?

close
Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd's IPO offers shares for up to 0 It begins on Oct 15, 2026 and ends on Oct 19, 2026.

What is the price of the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO?

close
The price of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO ranges between ₹327 to ₹344 per share.

What are the open and close dates for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO?

close
The Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO opens on Oct 15, 2026 and closes on Oct 19, 2026.

When will the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO be allotted?

close
The allotment for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO will be finalised on Oct 21, 2026. The shares will be listed on BSE and NSE on Oct 23, 2026.

What is the minimum lot size required for Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO?

close
The minimum lot size for Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO is 43 shares, priced between ₹327 to ₹344 per share.

What is the GMP of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO?

close
The GMP (Grey Market Premium) of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO fluctuates based on market demand and sentiment.

How do you check the allotment status of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO?

close
To check the allotment status of Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO, visit the registrar's website, select the IPO, enter your PAN Card number, Application Number, or DP Client ID, and click 'search.'

Where is the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO getting listed?

close
The Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO is getting listed on the BSE and NSE. Bidding opens on Oct 15, 2026, and closes on Oct 19, 2026. The allotment is finalised on Oct 21, 2026.

How do you apply for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO?

close
To apply for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd IPO, download the BlinkX app, complete KYC, select the IPO, enter bid details, and submit. Verify UPI payment for shares allotment.

Join the Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions