Gravita India Ltd PE Ratio

Gravita India PE Ratio

Image

Gravita India Ltd

NSE: GRAVITA

PE

32.6

Last updated on: Aug 09, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The P/E Ratio of Gravita India Ltd is 32.6 as of 09 Aug 11:33 AM The P/E Ratio of Gravita India Ltd changed from 11.9 on March 2021 to 43.2 on March 2025 . This represents a CAGR of 29.42% over 5 years .

Historical P/E Ratio of Gravita India Ltd

No data available

Company Fundamentals for Gravita India Ltd

Image

Gravita India Ltd

NSE: GRAVITA

Share Price

₹ -

Last updated on: Jan 01, 2026

Market Price of Gravita India Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Gravita India Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
07 Aug 20261731.55
06 Aug 20261717.25
05 Aug 20261689.6
04 Aug 20261658.15
03 Aug 20261663.05
31 Jul 20261617
30 Jul 20261578.65
29 Jul 20261614.25
28 Jul 20261638.15
27 Jul 20261789.5

SWOT Analysis Of Gravita India Ltd

Strength

4

che

Weakness

2

che

Opportunity

0

che

Threats

1

che

BlinkX Score for Gravita India Ltd

Asset Value vs Market Value of Gravita India Ltd

Market Value

0

Asset Value

0

* All values are in ₹ crores

Key Valuation Metric of Gravita India Ltd

X

Historical Market Cap of Gravita India Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Revenue, EBITDA and Net Profit of Gravita India Ltd

Revenue

EBITDA

Net Profit

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Dividend Payout of Gravita India Ltd

No data available

* All values are in %

About Gravita India Ltd

  • Gravita India Limited is a prominent player in the global recycling industry, specializing in recycling of Lead, Aluminium, Plastic and Rubber.
  • Promoted by first generation entrepreneur Mr. Rajat Agrawal, Gravita has grown to become one of the leading integrated recycling companies. Gravita is a leading company having state-of-the-art Lead Processing unit at Jaipur in Rajasthan.
  • The Company carries out smelting of Lead Ore/ Lead Concentrate / Lead Battery Scrap to produce primary & secondary Lead Metal, which is transformed into Pure Lead, Specific Lead Alloy, Lead Oxides (Lead Sub-Oxide, Red Lead, and Litharge) and Lead Products (Lead Sheets, Lead Pipes etc.) with proven technology and processes. The Company was formerly incorporated on August 4, 1992 as a Private Limited Company in the name of 'Weldtech Private Limited' in Rajasthan.

Gravita India Ltd News Hub

Gravita India Ltd leads losers in 'A' group

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd, Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd, Firstsource Solutions Ltd

Read more

20 Aug 24

Gravita India to conduct AGM

Gravita India announced that the Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the company will be held on 18 Sept

Read more

27 Aug 24

Gravita to acquire a 17,000 MTPA waste tyre plant in Romania

Gravita India announced that step down subsidiary of company Gravita Netherlands BV (herein after GN

Read more

11 Sept 24

Gravita India to conduct board meeting

Gravita India will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 4 October 2024. Powere

Read more

27 Sept 24

Product Composition by Percentage (Revenue)

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions