Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd EPS

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd EPS

Image

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

NSE: THELEELA

EPS

₹ 13.43

Last updated on: Aug 28, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The Earning per Share of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd is ₹ 13.43 as of 28 Aug 26 The earning per share of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd changed from ₹ -4.26 to ₹ 1.46 over 9 quarters. This represents a CAGR of NaN% .

Historical Earning per Share of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

No data available

* All values are in

Company Fundamentals for Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

Market Cap

18,514 Cr

EPS

13.4

P/E Ratio (TTM)

41.3

P/B Ratio (TTM)

2.8

Day’s High

560.0

Day’s Low

542.05

DTE

0.3

ROE

6.3

52 Week High

575.25

52 Week Low

381.05

ROCE

8.4

Market Price of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
28 Aug 2026554.4
27 Aug 2026554.1
26 Aug 2026552.55
25 Aug 2026554.6
24 Aug 2026549
21 Aug 2026561.55
20 Aug 2026539.9
19 Aug 2026532.65
18 Aug 2026518.3
17 Aug 2026502.3

BlinkX Score for Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

Asset Value vs Market Value of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

Market Value

18,515

Asset Value

Value addition

32.3 X

556

* All values are in ₹ crores

Competitive Comparison of EPS

Company
leftMarket Capright
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd18514
Indian Hotels Co Ltd100409
ITC Hotels Ltd33911
Chalet Hotels Ltd19689
EIH Ltd18639
Ventive Hospitality Ltd13680

Historical Market Cap of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Revenue of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical EBITDA of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Net Profit of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Dividend Payout Over Time

No data available

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd News Hub

Board of The Leela approves investment of up to Rs 120 cr in Schloss Tadoba

The board of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts at its meeting held on 31 July 2026 has approved the inv

Read more

31 Jul 26

Schloss Bangalore announces board meeting date

Schloss Bangalore will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 14 October 2025. P

Read more

10 Oct 25

Schloss Bangalore announces board meeting date

Schloss Bangalore will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 22 July 2025. Powe

Read more

18 Jul 25

Schloss Bangalore (The Leela) IPO subscribed 6%

The initial public offer (IPO) of Schloss Bangalore (The Leela) received bids for28,71,878 shares as

Read more

26 May 25

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for EPS of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd

What is the EPS of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd stock?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd is 13.43. An EPS is the amount of net income attributed to each share of a common stock.

How is Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd EPS calculated?

The EPS of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd is calculated by dividing the net income by the number of outstanding shares. The formula is EPS = (Net Income - Dividends on Preferred Stock) / Average Outstanding Shares.

How often does Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd report its EPS?

Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd typically reports its EPS quarterly and annually, in conjunction with its financial statements and earnings reports.

What factors can influence Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd EPS?

Factors that influence the EPS of Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd include revenue changes, cost fluctuations, operational efficiency, tax rates, and one-time gains or losses.

Can Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd EPS growth indicate future performance?

Yes, consistent growth in Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Ltd EPS can suggest strong financial health and effective management, potentially indicating positive future performance.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions