Centum Electronics Ltd EPS

Centum Electronics Ltd EPS

Image

Centum Electronics Ltd

NSE: CENTUM

EPS

₹ -31.83

Last updated on: Jul 28, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The Earning per Share of Centum Electronics Ltd is ₹ -31.83 as of 28 Jul 26 The earning per share of Centum Electronics Ltd changed from ₹ -2.45 to ₹ 3.35 over 8 quarters. This represents a CAGR of NaN% .

Historical Earning per Share of Centum Electronics Ltd

No data available

* All values are in

Company Fundamentals for Centum Electronics Ltd

Market Cap

5,095 Cr

EPS

68.2

P/E Ratio (TTM)

51.3

P/B Ratio (TTM)

15.1

Day’s High

3567.1

Day’s Low

3429.0

DTE

0.4

ROE

29.3

52 Week High

3910.0

52 Week Low

2051.55

ROCE

28.0

Market Price of Centum Electronics Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Centum Electronics Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
28 Jul 20263452.45
27 Jul 20263503.95
24 Jul 20263596.95
23 Jul 20263566
22 Jul 20263616.4
21 Jul 20263707.1
20 Jul 20263723.05
17 Jul 20263704.7
16 Jul 20263720.4
15 Jul 20263645.15

SWOT Analysis Of Centum Electronics Ltd

Strength

1

che

Weakness

3

che

Opportunity

0

che

Threats

1

che

BlinkX Score for Centum Electronics Ltd

Asset Value vs Market Value of Centum Electronics Ltd

Market Value

5,171

Asset Value

Value addition

4.5 X

935

* All values are in ₹ crores

Competitive Comparison of EPS

Company
leftMarket Capright
Centum Electronics Ltd5171
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd308777
Bharat Electronics Ltd297581
Solar Industries India Ltd168526
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd93945
Bharat Dynamics Ltd46064

Historical Market Cap of Centum Electronics Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Revenue of Centum Electronics Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical EBITDA of Centum Electronics Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Net Profit of Centum Electronics Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Dividend Payout Over Time

No data available

Centum Electronics Ltd News Hub

Centum Electronics receives order of Rs 109 cr from DRDO

Centum Electronics has received an order from Defense Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) f

Read more

30 Aug 24

Centum Electronics reports consolidated net loss of Rs 3.84 crore in the June 2024 quarter

Net loss of Centum Electronics reported to Rs 3.84 crore in the quarter ended June 2024 as against n

Read more

10 Aug 24

Centum Electronics to announce Quarterly Result

Centum Electronics will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 9 August 2024. Po

Read more

05 Aug 24

Centum Electronics bags Rs 108-cr order from DRDO

The order includes intersatellite link & other payload subsystems to be executed within a period of

Read more

31 Aug 24

Document

Annual Reports

Annual Report 2024

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for EPS of Centum Electronics Ltd

What is the EPS of Centum Electronics Ltd stock?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of Centum Electronics Ltd is 68.24. An EPS is the amount of net income attributed to each share of a common stock.

How is Centum Electronics Ltd EPS calculated?

The EPS of Centum Electronics Ltd is calculated by dividing the net income by the number of outstanding shares. The formula is EPS = (Net Income - Dividends on Preferred Stock) / Average Outstanding Shares.

How often does Centum Electronics Ltd report its EPS?

Centum Electronics Ltd typically reports its EPS quarterly and annually, in conjunction with its financial statements and earnings reports.

What factors can influence Centum Electronics Ltd EPS?

Factors that influence the EPS of Centum Electronics Ltd include revenue changes, cost fluctuations, operational efficiency, tax rates, and one-time gains or losses.

Can Centum Electronics Ltd EPS growth indicate future performance?

Yes, consistent growth in Centum Electronics Ltd EPS can suggest strong financial health and effective management, potentially indicating positive future performance.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions