https://storage.googleapis.com/assets.cdp.blinkx.in/Blinkx_Website/icons/arman-financial-services-ltd.png Logo

Arman Financial Services Ltd Financial Statement

Arman Financial Services Ltd Income Statement
Quarterly
Annual

*All values are in Rs. Cr

(Rs. CR)Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Revenue37.2833.9134.71
Operating Expense12.9610.529.7
Net Profit11.619.348.88
Net Profit Margin31.1427.5425.58
Earning Per Share1210.6310.45
EBIDTA24.923.8523.82
Effective Tax Rate10.869.2313.43

(Rs. Cr)

Revenue

Operating Expense

Net Profit

Net Profit Margin

Earning Per Share

EBIDTA

Effective Tax Rate

Arman Financial Services Ltd Profit & Loss

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Total Revenue Annual234.01194.36211.51
Operating Expenses Annual188.53182.47160.57
Operating Profit Annual135.9291.8142.17
Interest Annual89.4579.2387.59
Depreciation0.590.590.57
Net Profit Annual31.7210.6241.52
Tax Annual13.81.1512.26

Particulars

Total Revenue Annual

Operating Expenses Annual

Operating Profit Annual

Interest Annual

Depreciation

Net Profit Annual

Tax Annual

Arman Financial Services Ltd Cash Flow

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Cash Flow at the Beginning75.5387.9258.29
Cash Flow from Operations-717.66-280.75.91
Cash Flow from Investing-12.62-1.971.52
Cash Flow from Financing680.97270.2822.2
Cash Flow at the End26.2275.5387.92

Particulars

Cash Flow at the Beginning

Cash Flow from Operations

Cash Flow from Investing

Cash Flow from Financing

Cash Flow at the End

Arman Financial Services Ltd Key Ratios

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
PBDIT Margin (%)70.3957.8447.09
PBIT Margin (%)70.1257.4346.67
PBT Margin (%)68.3255.1544.86
Net PROFIT Margin (%)29.524.5112.59
Return On Networth / Equity (%)32.5715.885.92
Return On Networth /Employed(%)18.7412.7910.24
Return On Assets (%)7.965.392.77
Total Debt / Equity(X)1.351.231.3
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.270.220.22

Particulars

PBDIT Margin (%)

PBIT Margin (%)

PBT Margin (%)

Net PROFIT Margin (%)

Return On Networth / Equity (%)

Return On Networth / Employed(%)

Return On Assets (%)

Total Debt / Equity(X)

Asset Turnover Ratio (%)

Arman Financial Services Ltd Balance Sheet

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Fixed Assets Annual4.94.084.45
Total Current Assets Annual156.45177.11104.78
Non Current Assets Annual1,084.93763.25791.39
Total Shareholders Funds Annual212.69186.76172.23
Total Assets Annual1,241.38940.36896.16

Particulars

Fixed Assets Annual

Total Current Assets Annual

Non Current Assets Annual

Total Shareholders Funds Annual

Total Assets Annual

Arman Financial Services Ltd Earning Calls
Mar 2024
EPS beaten by 7.71 %

Open Demat Account

50years
50 Years
of Trust & Legacy
₹0 AMC
for First Year
₹0 Brokerage
on Delivery, Intraday, Currency and NSE F&O

Dividend Pages

PE Ratio

Get Your FAQs Right

As of June 22, 2024, Arman Financial Services Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,929.72 Cr. Value Research classifies it as a Small-Cap company.

No, Arman Financial Services Ltd is not debt-free with a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.12.

In FY 2023, Arman Financial Services Ltd recorded a total revenue of approximately 661.46 Cr marking a significant milestone in the company's financial performance.

Arman Financial Services Ltd's Future outlook anticipates robust growth, with forecasted earnings and revenue rising approximately 0.4% and 0.5% annually, respectively..

Arman Financial Services Ltd's current PE ratio is 11.12.

Arman Financial Services Ltd's ROCE averaged 15.2% from the FY ending March 2022 to 2024, with a median of 15.0%. It peaked at 19.4% in March 2024, reflecting strong capital efficiency over the period..

Arman Financial Services Ltd's latest EBIT is Rs. 493.56 Cr, surpassing the average EBIT of Rs. 308.49 Cr over the 5 years..