https://storage.googleapis.com/assets.cdp.blinkx.in/Blinkx_Website/icons/mazda-ltd.png Logo

Mazda Ltd Financial Statement

Mazda Ltd Income Statement
Quarterly
Annual

*All values are in Rs. Cr

(Rs. CR)Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Revenue59.5155.7463.71
Operating Expense45.4743.7254.27
Net Profit9.378.266.19
Net Profit Margin15.7514.829.72
Earning Per Share23.3920.6315.46
EBIDTA13.6311.489.23
Effective Tax Rate22.0117.5520.55

(Rs. Cr)

Revenue

Operating Expense

Net Profit

Net Profit Margin

Earning Per Share

EBIDTA

Effective Tax Rate

Mazda Ltd Profit & Loss

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Total Revenue Annual191.52164.99152.42
Operating Expenses Annual154.35137.44128.76
Operating Profit Annual39.530.7426.07
Interest Annual0.630.670.71
Depreciation2.961.531.78
Net Profit Annual26.6321.2416.33
Tax Annual9.16.415.76

Particulars

Total Revenue Annual

Operating Expenses Annual

Operating Profit Annual

Interest Annual

Depreciation

Net Profit Annual

Tax Annual

Mazda Ltd Cash Flow

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Cash Flow at the Beginning4.457.169.01
Cash Flow from Operations23.598.419.98
Cash Flow from Investing-14.58-5.01-19.76
Cash Flow from Financing-5.62-6.1-2.07
Cash Flow at the End7.844.457.16

Particulars

Cash Flow at the Beginning

Cash Flow from Operations

Cash Flow from Investing

Cash Flow from Financing

Cash Flow at the End

Mazda Ltd Key Ratios

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
PBDIT Margin (%)20.6318.6317.1
PBIT Margin (%)18.9817.1614.96
PBT Margin (%)-11.15-8.46-6.11
Net PROFIT Margin (%)13.912.8710.71
Return On Networth / Equity (%)15.2213.6411.7
Return On Networth /Employed(%)20.6618.0816.16
Return On Assets (%)15.1613.5211.57
Total Debt / Equity(X)TBA0.010.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.091.051.08

Particulars

PBDIT Margin (%)

PBIT Margin (%)

PBT Margin (%)

Net PROFIT Margin (%)

Return On Networth / Equity (%)

Return On Networth / Employed(%)

Return On Assets (%)

Total Debt / Equity(X)

Asset Turnover Ratio (%)

Mazda Ltd Balance Sheet

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Fixed Assets Annual72.8831.6835.29
Total Current Assets Annual144.95112.98103.16
Non Current Assets Annual79.3478.969.82
Total Shareholders Funds Annual185.9164.03147.43
Total Assets Annual224.28191.88172.98

Particulars

Fixed Assets Annual

Total Current Assets Annual

Non Current Assets Annual

Total Shareholders Funds Annual

Total Assets Annual

Open Demat Account

50years
50 Years
of Trust & Legacy
₹0 AMC
for First Year
₹0 Brokerage
on Delivery, Intraday, Currency and NSE F&O

Dividend Pages

PE Ratio

Get Your FAQs Right

As of June 22, 2024, Mazda Ltd has a market capitalization of 514.66 Cr. Value Research classifies it as a Small-Cap company.

Yes, Mazda Ltd is debt-free with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00.

In FY 2023, Mazda Ltd recorded a total revenue of approximately 225.43 Cr marking a significant milestone in the company's financial performance.

Mazda Ltd's Future outlook anticipates robust growth, with forecasted earnings and revenue rising approximately 0.5% and 0.2% annually, respectively..

Mazda Ltd's current PE ratio is 16.33.

Mazda Ltd's ROCE averaged 18.9% from the FY ending March 2022 to 2024, with a median of 19.4%. It peaked at 19.9% in March 2024, reflecting strong capital efficiency over the period..

Mazda Ltd's latest EBIT is Rs. 42.33 Cr, surpassing the average EBIT of Rs. 35.67 Cr over the 5 years..