https://storage.googleapis.com/assets.cdp.blinkx.in/Blinkx_Website/icons/navneet-education-ltd.png Logo

Navneet Education Ltd Financial Statement

Navneet Education Ltd Income Statement
Quarterly
Annual

*All values are in Rs. Cr

(Rs. CR)Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Revenue390.35258.6293.98
Operating Expense373.96235.62245.44
Net Profit-17.5710.5529.41
Net Profit Margin-4.54.0810
Earning Per Share-0.780.471.3
EBIDTA18.5322.4846.71
Effective Tax Rate75.17-25.1511.58

(Rs. Cr)

Revenue

Operating Expense

Net Profit

Net Profit Margin

Earning Per Share

EBIDTA

Effective Tax Rate

Navneet Education Ltd Profit & Loss

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Total Revenue Annual1,696.831,114.3834.57
Operating Expenses Annual1,398.82951.69747.55
Operating Profit Annual367.68190.93146
Interest Annual11.646.2310.13
Depreciation33.4731.6835.47
Net Profit Annual204.5475.5655.93
Tax Annual94.2160.6832.84

Particulars

Total Revenue Annual

Operating Expenses Annual

Operating Profit Annual

Interest Annual

Depreciation

Net Profit Annual

Tax Annual

Navneet Education Ltd Cash Flow

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Cash Flow at the Beginning-11.57-14.48-28.13
Cash Flow from Operations-21.5929.12267.86
Cash Flow from Investing-85.95-24.13-40.12
Cash Flow from Financing101.11-2.09-214.09
Cash Flow at the End-18-11.58-14.48

Particulars

Cash Flow at the Beginning

Cash Flow from Operations

Cash Flow from Investing

Cash Flow from Financing

Cash Flow at the End

Navneet Education Ltd Key Ratios

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
PBDIT Margin (%)17.839.9412.45
PBIT Margin (%)14.45.486.8
PBT Margin (%)13.274.696.18
Net PROFIT Margin (%)15.913.837.68
Return On Networth / Equity (%)15.053.133.21
Return On Networth /Employed(%)19.355.845.28
Return On Assets (%)21.3114.795.99
Total Debt / Equity(X)0.130.060.13
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.341.070.78

Particulars

PBDIT Margin (%)

PBIT Margin (%)

PBT Margin (%)

Net PROFIT Margin (%)

Return On Networth / Equity (%)

Return On Networth / Employed(%)

Return On Assets (%)

Total Debt / Equity(X)

Asset Turnover Ratio (%)

Navneet Education Ltd Balance Sheet

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Fixed Assets Annual247.22251.18260.72
Total Current Assets Annual1,054.53791.33722.03
Non Current Assets Annual602.01477.81456.62
Total Shareholders Funds Annual1,150.31947.89930.47
Total Assets Annual1,656.541,269.141,180.53

Particulars

Fixed Assets Annual

Total Current Assets Annual

Non Current Assets Annual

Total Shareholders Funds Annual

Total Assets Annual

Navneet Education Ltd Earning Calls
Mar 2024
EPS beaten by 0.00 %

Open Demat Account

50years
50 Years
of Trust & Legacy
₹0 AMC
for First Year
₹0 Brokerage
on Delivery, Intraday, Currency and NSE F&O

Dividend Pages

PE Ratio

Get Your FAQs Right

As of June 22, 2024, Navneet Education Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,117.22 Cr. Value Research classifies it as a Mid-Cap company.

Yes, Navneet Education Ltd is debt-free with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.20.

In FY 2023, Navneet Education Ltd recorded a total revenue of approximately 1,751.27 Cr marking a significant milestone in the company's financial performance.

Navneet Education Ltd's Future outlook anticipates robust growth, with forecasted earnings and revenue rising approximately 0.2% and 0.2% annually, respectively..

Navneet Education Ltd's current PE ratio is 12.39.

Navneet Education Ltd's ROCE averaged 12.8% from the FY ending March 2022 to 2024, with a median of 15.6%. It peaked at 17.0% in March 2023, reflecting strong capital efficiency over the period..

Navneet Education Ltd's latest EBIT is Rs. 310.54 Cr, surpassing the average EBIT of Rs. 253.8 Cr over the 5 years..