https://storage.googleapis.com/assets.cdp.blinkx.in/Blinkx_Website/icons/vls-finance-ltd.png Logo

Vls Finance Ltd Financial Statement

Vls Finance Ltd Income Statement
Quarterly
Annual

*All values are in Rs. Cr

(Rs. CR)Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023
Revenue99.94113.8684.16
Operating Expense6.675.215.43
Net Profit74.1787.8766.52
Net Profit Margin74.2177.1779.04
Earning Per Share21.2825.219.06
EBIDTA106.55119.0391.02
Effective Tax Rate32.9727.3829.32

(Rs. Cr)

Revenue

Operating Expense

Net Profit

Net Profit Margin

Earning Per Share

EBIDTA

Effective Tax Rate

Vls Finance Ltd Profit & Loss

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Total Revenue Annual82.06229.33220.98
Operating Expenses Annual22.1120.8513.57
Operating Profit Annual62.44211.53208.64
Interest Annual0.150.030.04
Depreciation4.051.440.78
Net Profit Annual55.97210.21221.35
Tax Annual2.06-0.21-13.53

Particulars

Total Revenue Annual

Operating Expenses Annual

Operating Profit Annual

Interest Annual

Depreciation

Net Profit Annual

Tax Annual

Vls Finance Ltd Cash Flow

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Cash Flow at the Beginning78.09109.321.57
Cash Flow from Operations7.31164.64165.79
Cash Flow from Investing26.91-185.13-72.25
Cash Flow from Financing-67.79-10.73-5.8
Cash Flow at the End44.5278.09109.3

Particulars

Cash Flow at the Beginning

Cash Flow from Operations

Cash Flow from Investing

Cash Flow from Financing

Cash Flow at the End

Vls Finance Ltd Key Ratios

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
PBDIT Margin (%)73.9891.0493.92
PBIT Margin (%)68.9390.4193.57
PBT Margin (%)-433.17-2,355.13-1,290.21
Net PROFIT Margin (%)67.8888.86100.55
Return On Networth / Equity (%)2.057.7910.58
Return On Networth /Employed(%)2.137.789.94
Return On Assets (%)2.04811.06
Total Debt / Equity(X)TBATBATBA
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.030.090.11

Particulars

PBDIT Margin (%)

PBIT Margin (%)

PBT Margin (%)

Net PROFIT Margin (%)

Return On Networth / Equity (%)

Return On Networth / Employed(%)

Return On Assets (%)

Total Debt / Equity(X)

Asset Turnover Ratio (%)

Vls Finance Ltd Balance Sheet

*All values are in Rs. Cr

Consolidated
Standalone
ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Fixed Assets Annual25.2927.258.66
Total Current Assets Annual212.37214.95238.47
Non Current Assets Annual2,850.473,470.042,829.91
Total Shareholders Funds Annual2,500.592,965.322,431.36
Total Assets Annual3,062.833,684.993,068.38

Particulars

Fixed Assets Annual

Total Current Assets Annual

Non Current Assets Annual

Total Shareholders Funds Annual

Total Assets Annual

Vls Finance Ltd Earning Calls
Mar 2024
EPS beaten by 0.19 %

Open Demat Account

50years
50 Years
of Trust & Legacy
₹0 AMC
for First Year
₹0 Brokerage
on Delivery, Intraday, Currency and NSE F&O

Dividend Pages

PE Ratio

Get Your FAQs Right

As of June 22, 2024, Vls Finance Ltd has a market capitalization of 841.02 Cr. Value Research classifies it as a Small-Cap company.

Yes, Vls Finance Ltd is debt-free with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00.

In FY 2023, Vls Finance Ltd recorded a total revenue of approximately 403.75 Cr marking a significant milestone in the company's financial performance.

Vls Finance Ltd's Future outlook anticipates robust growth, with forecasted earnings and revenue rising approximately 0.2% and 0.3% annually, respectively..

Vls Finance Ltd's current PE ratio is 2.59.

Vls Finance Ltd's ROCE averaged 7.5% from the FY ending March 2022 to 2024, with a median of 7.1%. It peaked at 13.0% in March 2024, reflecting strong capital efficiency over the period..

Vls Finance Ltd's latest EBIT is Rs. 386.44 Cr, surpassing the average EBIT of Rs. 218.22 Cr over the 5 years..