Oriental Hotels Ltd Quarterly Result
Oriental Hotels Ltd
NSE: ORIENTHOT
Net Profit - Last Quarter
Oriental Hotels Ltd Quarterly Results Key Highlights
- The revenue of Oriental Hotels Ltd for the Jun '26 is ₹ 112.75 crore as compare to the Mar '26 revenue of ₹ 138.08 crore.
- This represent the decline of -18.34% The ebitda of Oriental Hotels Ltd for the Jun '26 is ₹ 24.71 crore as compare to the Mar '26 ebitda of ₹ 40.17 crore.
- This represent the decline of -38.49% The net profit of Oriental Hotels Ltd for the Jun '26 is ₹ 9.5 crore as compare to the Mar '26 net profit of ₹ 29.32 crore.
- This represent the decline of -67.6%.
Oriental Hotels Ltd Quarterly Results Analysis
Market Price of Oriental Hotels Ltd
1M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Last Ten Days Market Price
| Date | |
|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | 136.35 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 136.9 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 134.65 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 127.5 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 135.5 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 146.65 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 145.5 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 126.55 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 127.3 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | 129.75 |
Historical Revenue of Oriental Hotels Ltd
Revenue term means the amount of money a company earns from its primary business activities such as the sales of its products & services. Types of Revenue: 1. Operating revenue: It refers to the income generated from the core business activities, which are sales of goods or services rendered. 2. Non-Operating revenue: It is the income generated from secondary sources unrelated to the primary business. Examples include rents, dividends, interest, and royalty fees. Formula for Revenue: The formula for calculating revenue is based on two goods & services: For goods: Revenue = Avg unit price x Number of Units sold For services: Revenue = Avg unit price x Number of Customers served.
Historical Revenue of Oriental Hotels Ltd
Historical EBITDA of Oriental Hotels Ltd
PBIDT stands for Profit Before Interest, Depreciation, and Taxes. It is a financial metric that measures a company's profitability before accounting for interest expenses, depreciation of assets, and taxes. Formula to calculate PBIDT: PBIDT = Net Income + Interest + Depreciation + Taxes or PBIDT = Operating Income + Depreciation + Taxes PBIDT vs EBITDA vs EBIT vs EBT: Here is a brief explanation of the differences: - PBIDT (Profit Before Interest, Depreciation, and Taxes) includes taxes in its calculation, unlike EBITDA. - EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) excludes taxes and interest, focusing on operational performance. - EBIT (Earnings Before Interest and Taxes) excludes interest and taxes, providing a measure of core operational profitability. - EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) includes all operating income but does not account for interest expenses. Conclusion: PBIDT, similar to EBITDA, is a measure of operational profitability but includes taxes in its calculation.
Historical EBITDA of Oriental Hotels Ltd
Historical Net Profit of Oriental Hotels Ltd
Net profit is the amount of money a company retains after accounting for all expenses, depreciation, interest, taxes, and other deductions. Net Profit formula is expressed as: Net Profit = Total Revenue - Total Expense Net Profit Margin Ratio: Net Profit Margin Ratio = Net Profit / Total Revenue
Historical Net Profit of Oriental Hotels Ltd
Oriental Hotels Ltd News Hub
Oriental Hotels to table results
Oriental Hotels will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 14 October 2024. Pow
Read more
08 Oct 24
Sensex, Nifty trade with strong gains; IT shares rally for 2nd day
The domestic equity indices traded with significant gains in mid-afternoon trade. The Nifty traded a
Read more
14 Oct 24
Oriental Hotels consolidated net profit rises 30.66% in the September 2024 quarter
Net profit of Oriental Hotels rose 30.66% to Rs 5.71 crore in the quarter ended September 2024 as ag
Read more
14 Oct 24
Oriental Hotels PAT rises 7% YoY in Q2 FY25
Revenue from operations was at Rs 103.30 crore in second quarter of FY25, registering a growth of 13
Read more
14 Oct 24
Document
Popular Search
About Oriental Hotels Ltd
- Oriental Hotels Limited (OHL) was incorporated in year 1970 to establish and run world class hotels.
- Taj Coromandel was the first hospitality project of OHL. OHL's hotels are marketed as part of the Taj Group of Hotels.
- Over a period of time, OHL has established itself as a very reliable and steadily growing Hotel Company and has expanded its operations significantly.
- Presently the Company is engaged in the business of owning & managing hotels and resorts.
- It operate seven hotels under the IHCL brands of Taj, SeleQtions and Vivanta with an inventory of 825 rooms which includes 59 suites, and employ around 1200 people. Promoted by the Reddy Group of South India, Oriental Hotels entered into a technical assistance and operating contract with the Indian Hotels Company (IHC).
