L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd EPS

L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd EPS

Image

L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

NSE: LGBBROSLTD

EPS

₹ 99.35

Last updated on: Jul 28, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The Earning per Share of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd is ₹ 99.35 as of 28 Jul 26 The earning per share of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd changed from ₹ 20.78 to ₹ 21.86 over 8 quarters. This represents a CAGR of 2.57% .

Historical Earning per Share of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

No data available

* All values are in

Company Fundamentals for L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

Market Cap

4,954 Cr

EPS

99.3

P/E Ratio (TTM)

15.6

P/B Ratio (TTM)

2.3

Day’s High

1579.95

Day’s Low

1549.7

DTE

0.1

ROE

14.8

52 Week High

2096.95

52 Week Low

1218.6

ROCE

18.4

Market Price of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
28 Jul 20261553.6
27 Jul 20261552.5
24 Jul 20261536.1
23 Jul 20261542.45
22 Jul 20261544.85
21 Jul 20261543.4
20 Jul 20261551
17 Jul 20261546
16 Jul 20261569.75
15 Jul 20261554.7

SWOT Analysis Of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

Strength

3

che

Weakness

1

che

Opportunity

0

che

Threats

1

che

BlinkX Score for L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

Asset Value vs Market Value of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

Market Value

4,951

Asset Value

Value addition

2.9 X

1,270

* All values are in ₹ crores

Competitive Comparison of EPS

Company
leftMarket Capright
L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd4951
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd157261
Bosch Ltd121852
Uno Minda Ltd67125
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd44890
Endurance Technologies Ltd38409

Historical Market Cap of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Revenue of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical EBITDA of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Net Profit of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Dividend Payout Over Time

No data available

L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd News Hub

Board of L G Balakrishnan & Bros approves strategic investment in Greenerg Mobility Solutions

The Board of L G Balakrishnan & Bros at its meeting held on 05 August 2024 has approved to make stra

Read more

05 Aug 24

L G Balakrishnan & Bros consolidated net profit rises 17.66% in the June 2024 quarter

Net profit of L G Balakrishnan & Bros rose 17.66% to Rs 65.23 crore in the quarter ended June 2024 a

Read more

01 Aug 24

L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group

Gujarat Gas Ltd, Aegis Logistics Ltd, Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd and Concord Biotech Ltd are am

Read more

02 Sept 24

LG Balakrishnan & Bros to hold board meeting

LG Balakrishnan & Bros will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 23 September

Read more

16 Sept 24

Document

Annual Reports

Annual Report 2024

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for EPS of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd

What is the EPS of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd stock?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd is 99.35. An EPS is the amount of net income attributed to each share of a common stock.

How is L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd EPS calculated?

The EPS of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd is calculated by dividing the net income by the number of outstanding shares. The formula is EPS = (Net Income - Dividends on Preferred Stock) / Average Outstanding Shares.

How often does L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd report its EPS?

L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd typically reports its EPS quarterly and annually, in conjunction with its financial statements and earnings reports.

What factors can influence L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd EPS?

Factors that influence the EPS of L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd include revenue changes, cost fluctuations, operational efficiency, tax rates, and one-time gains or losses.

Can L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd EPS growth indicate future performance?

Yes, consistent growth in L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd EPS can suggest strong financial health and effective management, potentially indicating positive future performance.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions