Le Travenues Technology Ltd

Le Travenues Technology Limited is a technology company focused on empowering Indian travelers to plan, book and manage their trips across rail, air, buses and hotels. The Company assists travelers in making smarter travel decisions by leveraging artificial intelligence, machine learning and data science led innovations on its OTA platforms, comprising its websites and mobile applications. Travelers can book train, flight and bus tickets and hotels, while accessing utility tools and services including train PNR status and confirmation predictions, train seat availability alerts, train running status updates and delay predictions, bus running status, personalized recommendations, instant fare alerts and automated customer support services.

Open Demat Account

50years

Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO Details

Details

Total Shares OfferedOffer to PublicRetail Max (Shares)Pre Issue Promoters HoldingExchangeIssue size
795.81 L666.78 L79.58 LTBABSE₹ 740.1 Cr
IPO Open DateClose DateLot SizeMin InvestmentIssue TypeListing Date
10 Jun, 2412 Jun, 24161 ₹ 14,168 Book Building18 Jun, 24

Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO Details

Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO Dates

  • 10 Jun 2024

    Opening date

  • 12 Jun 2024

    Closing date

  • 13 Jun 2024

    Basis of
    Allotment

  • 14 Jun 2024

    Initiation of
    Refunds

  • 14 Jun 2024

    Credit of
    Shares

  • 18 Jun 2024

    Listing date

Details

SectorType
SectorTravel Agencies
Sub SectorNA
Issue TypeBook Building

Subscription Status

*Values are in Lakhs

Investor TypeSubscription Times
QIB106.73x
NII110.53x
Retail54.85x
Employee0x
Total98.34x

Subscription Status

Investor Type

QIB

NII

Retail

Employee

Total

*Values are in Lakhs

Le Travenues Technology Ltd Financial Status

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Particulars (in Rs. Crores)FY23FY22FY21
Revenue from operations2.15-28.223.74
EBITDA9.21-23.655.20
PAT4.53-32.057.58
Total Assets154.13165.0459.49
Share Capital37.1236.980.61
Total Borrowings76.1268.0024.95
Operating Activities (Net Cash)11.59-27.489.04
Investing Activities (Net Cash)134.22102.1226.29
Financing Activities (Net Cash)76.1268.0024.95
Net Cashflow67.0291.3122.56

Particulars (in Rs. Crores)

Revenue from operations

EBITDA

PAT

Total Assets

Share Capital

Total Borrowings

Operating Activities (Net Cash)

Investing Activities (Net Cash)

Financing Activities (Net Cash)

Net Cashflow

About Le Travenues Technology Ltd

Le Travenues Technology Limited was incorporated on June 3, 2006 as a private limited company under the Companies Act 1956, with the name Le Travenues Technology Private Limited, pursuant to a certificate of incorporation granted by the Registrar of Companies, National Capital Territory of Delhi and Haryana situated at New Delhi. Further to the conversion of the Company to a public limited company and as approved by its Shareholders pursuant to a special resolution dated July 29, 2021, the name of the Company was changed to Le Travenues Technology Limited and the Registrar of Companies, Delhi and Haryana (RoC) issued a fresh certificate of incorporation on August 3, 2021.

The total Indian travel market as represented by modes of air, rail, road and hotel is estimated at around Rs. 3.8 trillion in Fiscal 2023 and expected to grow at a CAGR of around 9% to reach Rs. 5.8 trillion by Fiscal 2028. As of Fiscal 2023, the `next billion users' travel market is estimated to be approximately 90% of the train and bus segment each, and between 50% - 55% of the flights and hotels segment. This weighed in at over 60% - 65% of the overall travel market in 2023.

Peer Comparison:

  • Easy Trip Planners Ltd
  • Yatra Online Ltd

Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO Key Points

Strengths

  • Leading online travel agency (OTA), with significant penetration in the underserved ext billion user' market segment.
  • Artificial intelligence (AI) and technology driven operations .
  • Established consumer travel brands built with user-first approach Established consumer travel brands built with user-first approach.
  • Diversified business model with significant operating leverage and organic flywheel.
  • Experienced management team with lean organization structure.

Risk

  • The COVID-19 pandemic has had, and is expected to have, a material adverse effect on the travel industry and its business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows.
  • A general decline or disruptions in the travel industry may materially and adversely affect its business and results of operations.
  • The company train ticketing services depend on its agreement with IRCTC. The termination of the company agreement with IRCTC could preclude the company from undertaking its train ticketing services and could otherwise have a material adverse effect on its results of operations, cash flows, financial condition and business prospects.

Strategy

  • Continue to deepen penetration and enhance its offerings for the `next billion user' market segment.
  • Increase monetization through cross-selling and up-selling.
  • Improve operating leverage through investment in deep tech and artificial intelligence.
  • Drive value creation through selective strategic partnerships and acquisitions.

Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO Key Points

  • Leading online travel agency (OTA), with significant penetration in the underserved ext billion user' market segment.
  • Artificial intelligence (AI) and technology driven operations .
  • Established consumer travel brands built with user-first approach Established consumer travel brands built with user-first approach.
  • Diversified business model with significant operating leverage and organic flywheel.
  • Experienced management team with lean organization structure.

How To Apply for Le Travenues Technology Ltd Online?

Step 1:

Log in to the BlinkX stock market app and click ‘IPO’ in the Xplore section.

Step 2:

From the list of open IPOs, select the IPO you want to invest.

Step 3:

Go through the IPO details like lot size, price band, about the company, etc.

Step 4:

Click ‘Apply IPO’ to apply and enter the number of lots and bidding price along with your UPI ID.

Step 5:

Confirm your bid and accept the payment mandate sent to your UPI App for completing the IPO application.

Get your FAQs right

Le Travenues Technology Ltd's IPO offers shares for up to ₹ 0 L It begins on Jun 10, 2024 and ends on Jun 12, 2024.

The price of Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO ranges between ₹88 to ₹93 per share.

The Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO opens on Jun 10, 2024 and closes on Jun 12, 2024.

The allotment for the Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO will be finalised on Jun 13, 2024. The shares will be listed on BSE and NSE on Jun 18, 2024.

The minimum lot size for Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO is 161 shares, priced between ₹88 to ₹93 per share.

The GMP (Grey Market Premium) of Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO fluctuates based on market demand and sentiment.

To check the allotment status of Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO, visit the registrar's website, select the IPO, enter your PAN Card number, Application Number, or DP Client ID, and click 'search.'

The Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO is getting listed on the BSE and NSE. Bidding opens on Jun 10, 2024, and closes on Jun 12, 2024. The allotment is finalised on Jun 13, 2024.

To apply for the Le Travenues Technology Ltd IPO, download the BlinkX app, complete KYC, select the IPO, enter bid details, and submit. Verify UPI payment for shares allotment.