Diksha Polymers Ltd 52 Week Low
Diksha Polymers Ltd
NSE: DIKSHA
YEARLOW
Key Highlights
- The 52 Week Low of Diksha Polymers Ltd is ₹ 100.05 as of 18 Sep 26 .
Company Fundamentals for Diksha Polymers Ltd
Market Price of Diksha Polymers Ltd
1M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Last Ten Days Market Price
| Date | |
|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | 205 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 205 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 200 |
| 08 Sep 2026 | 200 |
| 07 Sep 2026 | 200 |
| 04 Sep 2026 | 203 |
| 03 Sep 2026 | 205 |
| 02 Sep 2026 | 205 |
| 01 Sep 2026 | 200.3 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 196.25 |
Asset Value vs Market Value of Diksha Polymers Ltd
Market Value
₹ 0
Asset Value
₹ 0
* All values are in ₹ crores
Historical Revenue of Diksha Polymers Ltd
Revenue term means the amount of money a company earns from its primary business activities such as the sales of its products & services.\r\r\n\r\r\nTypes of Revenue:\r\r\n\r\r\n1. Operating revenue: It refers to the income generated from the core business activities, which are sales of goods or services rendered.\r\r\n\r\r\n2. Non-Operating revenue: It is the income generated from secondary sources unrelated to the primary business. Examples include rents, dividends, interest, and royalty fees.\r\r\n\r\r\nFormula for Revenue:\r\r\n\r\r\nThe formula for calculating revenue is based on two goods & services:\r\r\n\r\r\nFor goods:\r\r\nRevenue = Avg unit price x Number of Units sold\r\r\n\r\r\nFor services:\r\r\nRevenue = Avg unit price x Number of Customers served.
Historical Revenue of Diksha Polymers Ltd
Historical Net Profit of Diksha Polymers Ltd
Net profit is the amount of money a company retains after accounting for all expenses, depreciation, interest, taxes, and other deductions.\r\r\n\r\r\nNet Profit formula is expressed as:\r\r\n\r\r\nNet Profit = Total Revenue - Total Expense\r\r\n\r\r\nNet Profit Margin Ratio:\r\r\n\r\r\nNet Profit Margin Ratio = Net Profit / Total Revenue
Historical Net Profit of Diksha Polymers Ltd
Diksha Polymers Ltd News Hub
Diksha Polymers to convene board meeting
Diksha Polymers will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 17 September 2026.
Read more
15 Sept 26
Shares of Diksha Polymers list in MT group
The equity shares of Diksha Polymers (Scrip Code: 544798) are listed effective 24 June 2026 and admi
Read more
24 Jun 26
BSE SME Diksha Polymers packs investor confidence into premium listing
The scrip was listed at Rs 114.50, a 2.23% premium to the initial public offer (IPO) price. The stoc
Read more
24 Jun 26
