Manika Plastech Ltd 52 Week Low

Manika Plastech Ltd 52 Week Low

Image

Manika Plastech Ltd

NSE: MANIKA

YEARLOW

₹ 39.49

Last updated on: Oct 23, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The 52 Week Low of Manika Plastech Ltd is ₹ 39.49 as of 23 Oct 26 .

Company Fundamentals for Manika Plastech Ltd

Market Price of Manika Plastech Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Manika Plastech Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
23 Oct 202644.81
22 Oct 202645.85
21 Oct 202646.15
19 Oct 202648.44
16 Oct 202649.77
15 Oct 202652
14 Oct 202653.39
13 Oct 202652.07
12 Oct 202655.67
09 Oct 202654.14

Asset Value vs Market Value of Manika Plastech Ltd

Market Value

₹ 0

Asset Value

₹ 0

* All values are in ₹ crores

Historical Revenue of Manika Plastech Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Historical Net Profit of Manika Plastech Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Manika Plastech Ltd News Hub

Manika Plastech IPO subscribed 1.42 times on day 1

The initial public offer (IPO) of Manika Plastech was subscribed 1.42 times on the first day of bidd

Read more

11 Sept 26

Sensex, Nifty trade in positive terrain; FMCG shares climb

The key equity benchmarks traded with significant gains in mid-morning trade, tracking positive cues

Read more

16 Sept 26

Shares of Manika Plastech list today

The equity shares of Manika Plastech'(Scrip Code: 544929) are listed effective 21 September 2026 and

Read more

21 Sept 26

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for 52 Week Low of null

Why is it important to track the 52-week low of Manika Plastech Ltd stocks?

Investors should monitor the 52-week low of Manika Plastech Ltd stocks regularly to stay informed about significant price changes and assess the stock's performance over time. Frequent monitoring will help traders identify trends and make timely decisions.

What factors can lead to Manika Plastech Ltd stocks hitting a 52-week low?

Factors leading to Manika Plastech Ltd stocks hitting a 52-week low may include poor fiscal results, negative industry trends, macroeconomic issues, or management changes. Other factors such as market volatility and broader economic downturns can also contribute to a 52-week low.

Should investors buy Manika Plastech Ltd stocks when they hit a 52-week low?

Buying Manika Plastech Ltd stocks at a 52-week low can offer a potential bargain, however, it is crucial to evaluate the reasons behind the stock price drop and ensure there is no underlying fundamental issue. Investors should consider the company's long-term prospects before making a buying decision.

How often should investors monitor the 52-week low of Manika Plastech Ltd stocks?

Investors should monitor the 52-week low of Manika Plastech Ltd stocks regularly to stay informed about significant price changes and assess the stock's performance over time, which will help them identify trends and make timely decisions.

How can an investor assess the risk of buying Manika Plastech Ltd stock at their 52-week low?

An investor can analyze the reasons for the Manika Plastech Ltd stock price drop, evaluate the company’s fundamentals, and consider market conditions. Investors should also review the stock’s historical performance and any potential recovery indicators.

Should investors consider the overall market trend when evaluating Manika Plastech Ltd stocks at their 52-week low?

Certainly, considering the overall market trend when evaluating Manika Plastech Ltd stocks at their 52-week low is significant as it provides context for the stock’s performance and potential future movements. A declining market trend may influence Manika Plastech Ltd stock performance, impacting the timing and potential of the investment.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions