Knack Packaging Ltd EPS

Knack Packaging Ltd EPS

Image

Knack Packaging Ltd

NSE: KNACK

EPS

₹ 7.64

Last updated on: Sep 23, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The Earning per Share of Knack Packaging Ltd is ₹ 7.64 as of 23 Sep 26 The earning per share of Knack Packaging Ltd changed from ₹ 2.06 to ₹ 3.05 over 3 quarters. This represents a CAGR of 68.75% .

Historical Earning per Share of Knack Packaging Ltd

No data available

* All values are in

Company Fundamentals for Knack Packaging Ltd

Market Cap

2,257 Cr

EPS

7.6

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.1

P/B Ratio (TTM)

3.3

Day’s High

184.5

Day’s Low

179.5

DTE

0.7

ROE

30.1

52 Week High

221.9

52 Week Low

171.4

ROCE

27.4

Market Price of Knack Packaging Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Knack Packaging Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
23 Sep 2026184.45
22 Sep 2026185.65
21 Sep 2026182.65
18 Sep 2026183
17 Sep 2026183.9
16 Sep 2026179.3
15 Sep 2026178.4
11 Sep 2026183.4
10 Sep 2026186.95
09 Sep 2026182.35

BlinkX Score for Knack Packaging Ltd

Asset Value vs Market Value of Knack Packaging Ltd

Market Value

2,257

Asset Value

Value addition

8.0 X

250

* All values are in ₹ crores

Competitive Comparison of EPS

Company
leftMarket Capright
Knack Packaging Ltd2257
Inox India Ltd19685
Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd15222
EPL Ltd7660
AGI Greenpac Ltd5405
Uflex Ltd4843

Historical Market Cap of Knack Packaging Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Revenue of Knack Packaging Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical EBITDA of Knack Packaging Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Net Profit of Knack Packaging Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Dividend Payout Over Time

No data available

Knack Packaging Ltd News Hub

Knack Packaging consolidated net profit rises 47.92% in the June 2026 quarter

Net profit of Knack Packaging rose 47.92% to Rs 30.53 crore in the quarter ended June 2026 as agains

Read more

10 Aug 26

Knack Packaging IPO subscribed 7.21 times

The initial public offer of Knack Packaging received bids for 13,68,24,424 shares as against 1,89,64

Read more

02 Jul 26

Knack Packaging gains on market debut

The stock debuted at Rs 186, marking a premium of 9.41% to the issue price. So far, the stock has hi

Read more

08 Jul 26

Knack Packaging IPO subscribed 83.33 times

The initial public offer of Knack Packaging received bids for 1,58,02,77,600 shares as against 1,89,

Read more

03 Jul 26

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for EPS of Knack Packaging Ltd

What is the EPS of Knack Packaging Ltd stock?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of Knack Packaging Ltd is 7.64. An EPS is the amount of net income attributed to each share of a common stock.

How is Knack Packaging Ltd EPS calculated?

The EPS of Knack Packaging Ltd is calculated by dividing the net income by the number of outstanding shares. The formula is EPS = (Net Income - Dividends on Preferred Stock) / Average Outstanding Shares.

How often does Knack Packaging Ltd report its EPS?

Knack Packaging Ltd typically reports its EPS quarterly and annually, in conjunction with its financial statements and earnings reports.

What factors can influence Knack Packaging Ltd EPS?

Factors that influence the EPS of Knack Packaging Ltd include revenue changes, cost fluctuations, operational efficiency, tax rates, and one-time gains or losses.

Can Knack Packaging Ltd EPS growth indicate future performance?

Yes, consistent growth in Knack Packaging Ltd EPS can suggest strong financial health and effective management, potentially indicating positive future performance.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions