Shivchem Agro Ltd EPS

Shivchem Agro Ltd EPS

Image

Shivchem Agro Ltd

NSE: SHIVCHEM

EPS

₹ -

Last updated on: Oct 23, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The Earning per Share of Shivchem Agro Ltd is ₹ 0 as of 23 Oct 26 .

Historical P/B Ratio of null

No data available

Company Fundamentals for Shivchem Agro Ltd

Market Price of Shivchem Agro Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Shivchem Agro Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
23 Oct 202635.28
22 Oct 202637.45
21 Oct 202635.48
19 Oct 202643.32
16 Oct 202645.6
14 Oct 202648
13 Oct 202650.52
08 Oct 202653.17
07 Oct 202655.96
06 Oct 202658.9

BlinkX Score for Shivchem Agro Ltd

Asset Value vs Market Value of Shivchem Agro Ltd

Market Value

₹ 0

Asset Value

₹ 0

* All values are in ₹ crores

Historical Market Cap of Shivchem Agro Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Historical Revenue of Shivchem Agro Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Historical EBITDA of Shivchem Agro Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Historical Net Profit of Shivchem Agro Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Dividend Payout Over Time

No data available

Shivchem Agro Ltd News Hub

Shivchem Agro IPO lists in MT group

The equity shares of Shivchem Agro (Scrip Code: 544967) are listed and admitted to dealings on the E

Read more

06 Oct 26

BSE SME Shivchem Agro wilts after listing

The scrip was listed at Rs 62, matching the IPO price. The stock is currently frozen at its lower li

Read more

06 Oct 26

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for EPS of null

What is the EPS of Shivchem Agro Ltd stock?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of Shivchem Agro Ltd is 0.0. An EPS is the amount of net income attributed to each share of a common stock.

How is Shivchem Agro Ltd EPS calculated?

The EPS of Shivchem Agro Ltd is calculated by dividing the net income by the number of outstanding shares. The formula is EPS = (Net Income - Dividends on Preferred Stock) / Average Outstanding Shares.

How often does Shivchem Agro Ltd report its EPS?

Shivchem Agro Ltd typically reports its EPS quarterly and annually, in conjunction with its financial statements and earnings reports.

What factors can influence Shivchem Agro Ltd EPS?

Factors that influence the EPS of Shivchem Agro Ltd include revenue changes, cost fluctuations, operational efficiency, tax rates, and one-time gains or losses.

Can Shivchem Agro Ltd EPS growth indicate future performance?

Yes, consistent growth in Shivchem Agro Ltd EPS can suggest strong financial health and effective management, potentially indicating positive future performance.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions