Purple United Sales Ltd ISIN Code

Purple United Sales Ltd ISIN Code

Image

Purple United Sales Ltd

NSE: PurpleUnited

ISIN

INE0P5R01014

Last updated on: Aug 01, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The ISIN of Purple United Sales Ltd is INE0P5R01014 as of 01 Aug 9.00 AM The Latest Trading Price of Purple United Sales Ltd is ₹ 336.85 as of 31 Jul 15:30 .
Image

Purple United Sales Ltd

NSE: PurpleUnited

Share Price

₹ 336.85

-14.45 (-4.11%)

stock direction

Last updated on: Jul 31, 2026

Market Price of Purple United Sales Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Purple United Sales Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
31 Jul 2026336.85
30 Jul 2026351.3
29 Jul 2026334.6
28 Jul 2026318.7
27 Jul 2026332.5
24 Jul 2026341.35
23 Jul 2026345.85
22 Jul 2026363
21 Jul 2026369.55
20 Jul 2026388.95

ISIN Codes For Similar Companies

Company Name
leftISIN Coderight
Info Edge (India) LtdINE663F01032
Eternal LtdINE758T01015
FSN E-Commerce Ventures LtdINE388Y01029
One 97 Communications LtdINE982J01020
Meesho LtdINE0VDM01015

Asset Value vs Market Value of Purple United Sales Ltd

Market Value

0

Asset Value

0

* All values are in ₹ crores

Historical Revenue of Purple United Sales Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Net Profit of Purple United Sales Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Purple United Sales Ltd News Hub

NSE SME Purple United Sales makes a strong debut

The scrip was listed at Rs 199, a premium of 57.94% over the initial public offer (IPO) price. The s

Read more

18 Dec 24

Purple United Sales to announce Quarterly Result

Purple United Sales will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 24 May 2025. Pow

Read more

19 May 25

Purple United Sales to convene AGM

Purple United Sales announced that the 11th Annual General Meeting(AGM) of the company will be held

Read more

08 Sept 25

Purple United Sales to conduct board meeting

Purple United Sales will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 13 November 2025

Read more

10 Nov 25

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for ISIN of Purple United Sales Ltd

What is the ISIN code for Purple United Sales Ltd?

The ISIN code for Purple United Sales Ltd is INE0P5R01014. This International Security Identification Number is used to distinguish Purple United Sales Ltd's securities in the global market.

Why is Purple United Sales Ltd ISIN code important?

The ISIN code is vital for accurately tracking and trading Purple United Sales Ltd shares and other securities. It ensures that each security is uniquely identifiable and reduces the risk of errors during transactions.

Can the ISIN code for Purple United Sales Ltd change?

The ISIN code itself does not change for a company's existing securities unless Purple United Sales Ltd issues new types of securities, which will have different ISIN codes.

Can I use the ISIN code for trading Purple United Sales Ltd shares?

Yes, you can use the ISIN code to trade Purple United Sales Ltd shares on stock exchanges and also for settlement purposes. The ISIN code helps in precisely identifying the shares you want to trade.

How can I verify the ISIN code for Purple United Sales Ltd?

You can verify Purple United Sales Ltd ISIN code through financial applications and stock exchange websites. Ensure the ISIN code matches the one provided by the official sources.

What happens if Purple United Sales Ltd issues new securities?

If Purple United Sales Ltd issues new securities, each new issuance will be assigned a unique ISIN code. This ensures that new and existing securities are properly distinguished and traded.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions