Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd Quarterly Result
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd
NSE: LFIC
Net Profit - Last Quarter
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd Quarterly Results Key Highlights
- The revenue of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd for the Mar '26 is ₹ 2.04 crore as compare to the Dec '25 revenue of ₹ 2.45 crore.
- This represent the decline of -16.73% The ebitda of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd for the Mar '26 is ₹ -4.65 crore as compare to the Dec '25 ebitda of ₹ 1.98 crore.
- This represent the decline of -334% The net profit of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd for the Mar '26 is ₹ -2.77 crore as compare to the Dec '25 net profit of ₹ 1.34 crore.
- This represent the decline of -306%.
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd Quarterly Results Analysis
Market Price of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd
1M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Last Ten Days Market Price
| Date | |
|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | 140.95 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 140.61 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 144.89 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 143.3 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 144.99 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 143.72 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 143.85 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 143.23 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 138.73 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 143.87 |
Historical Revenue of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd
Revenue term means the amount of money a company earns from its primary business activities such as the sales of its products & services. Types of Revenue: 1. Operating revenue: It refers to the income generated from the core business activities, which are sales of goods or services rendered. 2. Non-Operating revenue: It is the income generated from secondary sources unrelated to the primary business. Examples include rents, dividends, interest, and royalty fees. Formula for Revenue: The formula for calculating revenue is based on two goods & services: For goods: Revenue = Avg unit price x Number of Units sold For services: Revenue = Avg unit price x Number of Customers served.
Historical Revenue of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd
Historical EBITDA of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd
PBIDT stands for Profit Before Interest, Depreciation, and Taxes. It is a financial metric that measures a company's profitability before accounting for interest expenses, depreciation of assets, and taxes. Formula to calculate PBIDT: PBIDT = Net Income + Interest + Depreciation + Taxes or PBIDT = Operating Income + Depreciation + Taxes PBIDT vs EBITDA vs EBIT vs EBT: Here is a brief explanation of the differences: - PBIDT (Profit Before Interest, Depreciation, and Taxes) includes taxes in its calculation, unlike EBITDA. - EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation, and Amortization) excludes taxes and interest, focusing on operational performance. - EBIT (Earnings Before Interest and Taxes) excludes interest and taxes, providing a measure of core operational profitability. - EBT (Earnings Before Taxes) includes all operating income but does not account for interest expenses. Conclusion: PBIDT, similar to EBITDA, is a measure of operational profitability but includes taxes in its calculation.
Historical EBITDA of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd
Historical Net Profit of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd
Net profit is the amount of money a company retains after accounting for all expenses, depreciation, interest, taxes, and other deductions. Net Profit formula is expressed as: Net Profit = Total Revenue - Total Expense Net Profit Margin Ratio: Net Profit Margin Ratio = Net Profit / Total Revenue
Historical Net Profit of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd News Hub
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation standalone net profit rises 79.32% in the June 2024 quarter
Net profit of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation rose 79.32% to Rs 4.77 crore in the quarter e
Read more
12 Aug 24
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corp. to conduct AGM
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corp. announced that the 100th Annual General Meeting(AGM) of the compa
Read more
01 Aug 24
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corp. announces board meeting date
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corp. will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 1
Read more
01 Aug 24
Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation standalone net profit rises 65.55% in the September 2024 quarter
Net profit of Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation rose 65.55% to Rs 3.46 crore in the quarter e
Read more
09 Nov 24
Popular Search
About Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Ltd
- Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Limited, formerly known as The Andhra Bank Limited was incorporated as Public Limited Company in November, 1993.
- Consequent to nationalization of the Andhra Bank on 15.04.1980, the Company's name was changed to Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation Limited and since then the Company got involved in Financial activities. Leasing, Hire Purchase, Bill discounting, Corporate Finance etc., and during the period i.e. 1988 to 2002 in the manufacturing field Manufacturers of PET containers and Injection Moulded Components.
- Since market conditions became less attractive and also there were no suitable borrowers for money lending for NBFC activities from 1995 onwards, because of various scams that shocked the financial markets and consequent regulatory requirements affected the Company's NBFC operations, on account of which the market environment was not conducive for NBFC activities.
