Sk Minerals & Additives Ltd EPS

Sk Minerals & Additives Ltd EPS

Image

SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

NSE: SKM

EPS

₹ -

Last updated on: Sep 24, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The Earning per Share of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd is ₹ 0 as of 24 Sep 26 The earning per share of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd changed from ₹ 1.83 to ₹ 3.03 over 5 quarters. This represents a CAGR of 49.69% .

Historical Earning per Share of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹

Company Fundamentals for SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

Market Cap

578 Cr

EPS

0.0

P/E Ratio (TTM)

0.0

P/B Ratio (TTM)

7.2

Day’s High

482.0

Day’s Low

473.0

DTE

1.2

ROE

22.5

52 Week High

507.0

52 Week Low

102.05

ROCE

18.0

Market Price of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring SK Minerals & Additives Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
24 Sep 2026473
23 Sep 2026473.6
22 Sep 2026483.05
21 Sep 2026494.35
18 Sep 2026498
17 Sep 2026484.1
16 Sep 2026461.05
15 Sep 2026480
11 Sep 2026486.5
10 Sep 2026500

BlinkX Score for SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

Asset Value vs Market Value of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

Market Value

₹ 580

Asset Value

Value addition

3.3 X

₹ 135

* All values are in ₹ crores

Competitive Comparison of EPS

Company
leftMarket Capright
SK Minerals & Additives Ltd579.69
Pidilite Industries Ltd155837
SRF Ltd74871
Linde India Ltd52850
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd49351
Navin Fluorine International Ltd43455

Historical Market Cap of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Historical Revenue of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Historical EBITDA of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Historical Net Profit of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

No data available

* All values are in ₹ crore

Dividend Payout Over Time

No data available

SK Minerals & Additives Ltd News Hub

SK Minerals & Additives schedules board meeting

SK Minerals & Additives will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 11 May 2026.

Read more

07 May 26

SK Minerals & Additives to hold board meeting

SK Minerals & Additives will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 1 November 2

Read more

27 Oct 25

BSE SME SK Minerals & Additives crystallizes solid gains on debut

The scrip was listed at Rs 145, a premium of 14.17% over the initial public offer (IPO) price. The s

Read more

17 Oct 25

Shares of SK Minerals & Additives list in MT group

The equity shares of SK Minerals & Additives (Scrip Code: 544584) are listed effective 17 October 20

Read more

17 Oct 25

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for EPS of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd

What is the EPS of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd stock?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd is 0.0. An EPS is the amount of net income attributed to each share of a common stock.

How is SK Minerals & Additives Ltd EPS calculated?

The EPS of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd is calculated by dividing the net income by the number of outstanding shares. The formula is EPS = (Net Income - Dividends on Preferred Stock) / Average Outstanding Shares.

How often does SK Minerals & Additives Ltd report its EPS?

SK Minerals & Additives Ltd typically reports its EPS quarterly and annually, in conjunction with its financial statements and earnings reports.

What factors can influence SK Minerals & Additives Ltd EPS?

Factors that influence the EPS of SK Minerals & Additives Ltd include revenue changes, cost fluctuations, operational efficiency, tax rates, and one-time gains or losses.

Can SK Minerals & Additives Ltd EPS growth indicate future performance?

Yes, consistent growth in SK Minerals & Additives Ltd EPS can suggest strong financial health and effective management, potentially indicating positive future performance.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions