Team India Guaranty Ltd EPS

Team India Guaranty Ltd EPS

Image

Team India Guaranty Ltd

NSE: TEAMGTY

EPS

₹ 0.8

Last updated on: Jul 30, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The Earning per Share of Team India Guaranty Ltd is ₹ 0.8 as of 30 Jul 26 The earning per share of Team India Guaranty Ltd changed from ₹ 0.62 to ₹ -0.71 over 8 quarters. This represents a CAGR of NaN% .

Historical Earning per Share of Team India Guaranty Ltd

No data available

* All values are in

Company Fundamentals for Team India Guaranty Ltd

Market Cap

195 Cr

EPS

0.8

P/E Ratio (TTM)

272.3

P/B Ratio (TTM)

4.0

Day’s High

229.5

Day’s Low

209.0

DTE

0.0

ROE

1.5

52 Week High

334.7

52 Week Low

209.0

ROCE

2.8

Market Price of Team India Guaranty Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Team India Guaranty Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
30 Jul 2026217.8
29 Jul 2026219.2
28 Jul 2026231
27 Jul 2026231.15
24 Jul 2026235.7
23 Jul 2026235.2
22 Jul 2026225
21 Jul 2026236.5
20 Jul 2026222.95
17 Jul 2026232.95

SWOT Analysis Of Team India Guaranty Ltd

Strength

2

che

Weakness

0

che

Opportunity

0

che

Threats

0

che

BlinkX Score for Team India Guaranty Ltd

Asset Value vs Market Value of Team India Guaranty Ltd

Market Value

196

Asset Value

Value addition

9.6 X

18

* All values are in ₹ crores

Competitive Comparison of EPS

Company
leftMarket Capright
Team India Guaranty Ltd195.8
Bajaj Finance Ltd656278
Bajaj Finserv Ltd308106
Shriram Finance Ltd245789
Jio Financial Services Ltd164814
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd153832

Historical Market Cap of Team India Guaranty Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Revenue of Team India Guaranty Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical EBITDA of Team India Guaranty Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Net Profit of Team India Guaranty Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Dividend Payout Over Time

No data available

Team India Guaranty Ltd News Hub

Times Guaranty standalone net profit rises 12.00% in the June 2024 quarter

Net profit of Times Guaranty rose 12.00% to Rs 0.56 crore in the quarter ended June 2024 as against

Read more

09 Aug 24

Times Guaranty to discuss results

Times Guaranty will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 9 August 2024. Powere

Read more

06 Aug 24

Times Guaranty schedules AGM

Times Guaranty announced that the 34th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the company will be held on 3

Read more

30 Sept 24

Times Guaranty to convene board meeting

Times Guaranty will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 14 November 2024 Powe

Read more

12 Nov 24

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for EPS of Team India Guaranty Ltd

What is the EPS of Team India Guaranty Ltd stock?

The Earnings Per Share (EPS) of Team India Guaranty Ltd is 0.8. An EPS is the amount of net income attributed to each share of a common stock.

How is Team India Guaranty Ltd EPS calculated?

The EPS of Team India Guaranty Ltd is calculated by dividing the net income by the number of outstanding shares. The formula is EPS = (Net Income - Dividends on Preferred Stock) / Average Outstanding Shares.

How often does Team India Guaranty Ltd report its EPS?

Team India Guaranty Ltd typically reports its EPS quarterly and annually, in conjunction with its financial statements and earnings reports.

What factors can influence Team India Guaranty Ltd EPS?

Factors that influence the EPS of Team India Guaranty Ltd include revenue changes, cost fluctuations, operational efficiency, tax rates, and one-time gains or losses.

Can Team India Guaranty Ltd EPS growth indicate future performance?

Yes, consistent growth in Team India Guaranty Ltd EPS can suggest strong financial health and effective management, potentially indicating positive future performance.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions