Simca Advertising Ltd PB

PB Ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd

Image

Simca Advertising Ltd

NSE: SimcaAdvertis.

PB Ratio

2.8

Last updated on: Jul 30, 2026

Key Highlights

  • The latest PB Ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd is 2.8.
  • The PB ratio of the Simca Advertising Ltd is above 3 which indicates that the stock is overvalued but this is common in high-growing sectors The P/B Ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd changed from 0 on March 2023 to 0 on March 2025 . This represents a CAGR of 0.0% over 3 years .

Historical P/B Ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd

No data available

Company Fundamentals for Simca Advertising Ltd

Market Price of Simca Advertising Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Simca Advertising Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
30 Jul 2026216.7
29 Jul 2026216.1
28 Jul 2026217.95
27 Jul 2026208.55
24 Jul 2026203.4
23 Jul 2026203.2
22 Jul 2026194.3
21 Jul 2026196.25
20 Jul 2026193.35
17 Jul 2026193.1

SWOT Analysis

Strength

0

che

Weakness

0

che

Opportunity

0

che

Threats

0

che

BlinkX Score for Simca Advertising Ltd

Asset Value vs Market Value of Simca Advertising Ltd

Market Value

0

Asset Value

0

* All values are in ₹ crores

Key Valuation Metric of Simca Advertising Ltd

X

Historical Market Cap of Simca Advertising Ltd

Market Cap

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Revenue, EBITDA and Net Profit of Simca Advertising Ltd

Revenue

EBITDA

Net Profit

No data available

* All values are in crore

Dividend Payout Over Time

No data available

Simca Advertising Ltd News Hub

NSE SME Simca Advertising's market debut misses the spotlight

The scrip was listed at Rs 156, a 14.75% discount to the initial public offer (IPO) price. The stock

Read more

15 May 26

Simca Advertising declare Quarterly Result

Simca Advertising will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 29 May 2026.

Read more

25 May 26

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

FAQs for PB Ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd

What is the PB ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd?

The current PB ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd is 0.0. The Price-to-Book value (P/B) ratio compares a company's current share price to its book value per share. It helps assess whether a stock is overvalued or undervalued relative to its net asset value.

What is the ideal PB ratio to buy Simca Advertising Ltd stocks?

An ideal PB ratio varies by industry; however, a PB ratio below 1.0 may indicate a good buying opportunity for Simca Advertising Ltd. Some investors and financial analysts may also consider any value under 3.0 as a good PB ratio.

How is the PB Ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd calculated?

The PB ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd is calculated by dividing the current share price by the book value per share. The book value per share is determined by dividing the company’s total net assets (assets minus liabilities) by the number of outstanding shares. This ratio helps evaluate how the market values the company's assets.

What does a high PB Ratio mean for Simca Advertising Ltd?

A high PB ratio suggests that Simca Advertising Ltd’s stock may be overvalued relative to its book value or that investors expect high growth.

What does a low PB Ratio indicate for Simca Advertising Ltd?

A low PB ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd may indicate that the stock is undervalued or it is facing financial difficulties.

Can Simca Advertising Ltd PB Ratio change over time?

Yes, the PB ratio of Simca Advertising Ltd can change over time due to fluctuations in the company’s stock price and changes in its book value.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions