Daulat Securities Ltd Quarterly Result

Daulat Securities Ltd Quarterly Result

Image

Daulat Securities Ltd

NSE: DAULATSECURITIE

Net Profit - Last Quarter

₹ -2.95 Cr.

Last updated on: Jul 28, 2026

Daulat Securities Ltd Quarterly Results Key Highlights

  • The revenue of Daulat Securities Ltd for the Mar '26 is ₹ -2.76 crore as compare to the Dec '25 revenue of ₹ 0.29 crore.
  • This represent the decline of -1051% The ebitda of Daulat Securities Ltd for the Mar '26 is ₹ -3.06 crore as compare to the Dec '25 ebitda of ₹ 0.03 crore.
  • This represent the decline of -10300% The net profit of Daulat Securities Ltd for the Mar '26 is ₹ -2.95 crore as compare to the Dec '25 net profit of ₹ 0.03 crore.
  • This represent the decline of -9933%.

Daulat Securities Ltd Quarterly Results Analysis

Market Price of Daulat Securities Ltd

1M

1Y

3Y

5Y

Monitoring Daulat Securities Ltd share price can help you stay informed about potential market shifts and opportunities. *All values are in Rupees.

Last Ten Days Market Price

Date
leftPrice (₹)right
28 Jul 202626.95
27 Jul 202627.99
24 Jul 202628.9
23 Jul 202629
22 Jul 202629.59
16 Jul 202629.3
15 Jul 202628
13 Jul 202629
10 Jul 202629
09 Jul 202629

Historical Revenue of Daulat Securities Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical EBITDA of Daulat Securities Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Historical Net Profit of Daulat Securities Ltd

No data available

* All values are in crore

Daulat Securities Ltd News Hub

Daulat Securities standalone net profit rises 413.70% in the June 2024 quarter

Net profit of Daulat Securities rose 413.70% to Rs 3.75 crore in the quarter ended June 2024 as agai

Read more

12 Aug 24

Daulat Securities to hold AGM

Daulat Securities announced that the 31st Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the company will be held o

Read more

07 Aug 24

Daulat Securities to conduct board meeting

Daulat Securities will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 11 November 2024 P

Read more

07 Oct 24

Daulat Securities revises board meeting date

Daulat Securities has revised the meeting of the Board of Directors which was scheduled to be held o

Read more

23 Oct 24

Document

Annual Reports

N/A

dropdown
download

Credit Ratings

N/A

dropdown
download

Concalls

Data not available

About Daulat Securities Ltd

  • Daulat Securities Limited was incorporated in 1992.
  • The Company is a member of National Stock Exchange and is a Depository Participant at NSDL for providing depository services for the benefit of trading members.
  • The Company main activities are stock broking operations, mutual fund distribution and depository services. In 2013-14, SEBI insisted for an Object relating to such activity in the Main Object clause of the Memorandum of Association of the Company.
  • In order to insert such new object relating to depository services of the Company, it was proposed to replace & substitute a new clause III A(5) under Main Object Clause of the Memorandum of Association to carry out the depository activities of the Company to facilitate renewal of depository membership with NSDL. 'To carry on the business as Depository Participant in India by acquiring membership of Depositories like Central Depository Services (India) Limited (CDSL), National Securities Depository Limited (NSDL) or any organization providing the Depository Services, depository clearing services, custodian clearing services and professional clearing services and to operate, run, manage and deal in all the permitted activities for providing Depository Participant Services'.

FAQs for Quarterly Results of Daulat Securities Ltd

What key financial metrics are included in Daulat Securities Ltd's quarterly results?

Key financial metrics in Daulat Securities Ltd's quarterly results typically include revenue, net profit, earnings per share (EPS), and operating margins. Other metrics might include cash flow, operating expenses, and client metrics.

When does Daulat Securities Ltd announce its quarterly results?

Daulat Securities Ltd usually announces its quarterly results around mid-July for Q1, mid-October for Q2, mid-January for Q3, and mid-April for Q4, aligning with the end of each fiscal quarter. However, different finance companies have their respective schedules for announcing their quarterly results.

How does Daulat Securities Ltd's quarterly performance impact its stock price?

Daulat Securities Ltd's quarterly performance can lead to stock price volatility, with strong results often driving the price up, while disappointing results can cause it to drop. Investor sentiment and market expectations also play significant roles.

What is the impact of Daulat Securities Ltd's quarterly results on dividends?

The impact of Daulat Securities Ltd's quarterly results on dividends can influence dividend decisions, with strong performance potentially leading to increased or special dividends, while weaker results might result in stable or reduced dividends.

Are there any special announcements usually made during Daulat Securities Ltd's quarterly results?

Yes, Daulat Securities Ltd often makes special announcements during its quarterly results, including strategic updates, key client wins, and major contract renewals. They might also guide future performance and share insights on industry trends. These updates are typically highlighted in their press release. However, special announcements made during quarterly results may vary from company to company.
Disclaimer: This information provided above is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. We use third-party data and recommend conducting thorough research and consulting a certified financial advisor before making investment decisions. We do not endorse specific stocks. Make decisions based on your own research and professional guidance.
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions
Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions

Join the

Future of Trading

with BlinkX

#ItsATraderThing

Open Trading Account
Verify your phone
+91
*By signing up you agree to our terms & conditions